BatoForge observations // team meta · daily

Magmite + Pebbler

Inspect a Batomon Showdown combination's common full teams, supporting units and battle results by Run Day.

Check the rest of the team.

Look at the full-team examples, supporting units and results by Run Day. The core needs teammates that cover its missing damage, defense and support.

Forms and levels are unknown. Check each unit's triggers and directional targets before choosing upgrades; the observations do not reveal a purchase order.

Work through a formation example →

Completed period Oct 27 16:00 – Oct 28 16:00 UTCpartial

4,135,850 observations · all modes/regions · includes repeats · game version unknown

The selected Ranked / All period contains 970,642 distinct team votes;6,637 are grouped under this combination in Team Meta. Full teams and supporting units use that group. Trainer and rank details include all teams carrying these units, including teams in other groups.

Appearance share
0.68%
6,637 / 970,642 team votes in this mode and region
Day-battle win rate
49.8%
n=6,637 (3302W/3335L)
Avg observed Run Day
day 4.5
Average age of the recorded teams, not when this combination first formed.

Most-seen full teams

These examples use records from Day 4 onward; compositions also seen earlier are included. Counts group Batomon by species; forms and levels are unknown. Each example labels its positions as observed, estimated, or unavailable.

Common supporting units

Share of teams in this Team Meta group that carry each additional unit.

These details include all teams carrying this combination, including teams in other Team Meta groups. There are 13,433 carrying team votes in the selected mode, region and period. Position, Trainer and rank samples differ; each section lists its count.

Where the units sit

Positions 1–6 follow the displayed two-row, three-column board. Each percentage uses that unit's position samples, including repeated copies. These separate samples do not show which six positions occurred together.

Magmite16,202 position sightings
119%213%312%419%521%616%
Pebbler15,683 position sightings
118%214%311%421%520%616%

Trainers behind it

22 listed Trainers, covering 12,059 of 13,433 carrying team votes. Each win rate uses that Trainer's battles; n is its total wins and losses. 1,374 carrying team votes have no available Trainer detail.

Chef66.0%1,656 team votes · n=1,656 (1,093W/563L)Redhead63.9%1,270 team votes · n=1,270 (811W/459L)Lucky Girl49.7%1,042 team votes · n=1,042 (518W/524L)Painter50.6%798 team votes · n=798 (404W/394L)Egg Breeder47.3%679 team votes · n=679 (321W/358L)Treasure Hunter49.2%646 team votes · n=646 (318W/328L)Gamer49.5%636 team votes · n=636 (315W/321L)Twins49.4%609 team votes · n=609 (301W/308L)Burglar50.5%584 team votes · n=584 (295W/289L)Masked Man52.0%519 team votes · n=519 (270W/249L)Shopkeeper49.5%511 team votes · n=511 (253W/258L)Youngster55.5%458 team votes · n=458 (254W/204L)Monster Ranger55.9%438 team votes · n=438 (245W/193L)Smuggler51.0%420 team votes · n=420 (214W/206L)Musician53.0%300 team votes · n=300 (159W/141L)Scavenger46.1%280 team votes · n=280 (129W/151L)Rich Lady53.2%250 team votes · n=250 (133W/117L)Mad Scientist43.9%239 team votes · n=239 (105W/134L)Gentleman52.6%215 team votes · n=215 (113W/102L)Chemist62.7%212 team votes · n=212 (133W/79L)Swim Coach54.8%210 team votes · n=210 (115W/95L)Bug Catcher46.0%87 team votes · n=87 (40W/47L)

Ladder spread

Shares use the 13,433 team votes with a known rank. Each win rate uses that rank's battles.

bronze10.5%1,404 team votes · 62.8% won · n=1,404 (882W/522L)silver6.5%877 team votes · 62.0% won · n=877 (544W/333L)gold7.2%966 team votes · 60.5% won · n=966 (584W/382L)platinum9.9%1,325 team votes · 55.3% won · n=1,325 (733W/592L)diamond12.2%1,637 team votes · 51.6% won · n=1,637 (845W/792L)master53.8%7,224 team votes · 51.4% won · n=7,224 (3,710W/3,514L)

Master MMR bands

Percentages use all 7,224 Master team votes;7,224 have recorded MMR. Teams without MMR stay in "MMR unknown."

<1,000 MMR10.9%784 team votes · 53.2% won · n=784 (417W/367L)1,000–1,399 MMR8.4%605 team votes · 49.8% won · n=605 (301W/304L)1,400–1,799 MMR12.7%920 team votes · 48.8% won · n=920 (449W/471L)1,800–2,199 MMR12.8%925 team votes · 50.2% won · n=925 (464W/461L)2,200–2,599 MMR12.5%901 team votes · 49.8% won · n=901 (449W/452L)2,600–2,999 MMR17.6%1,272 team votes · 50.8% won · n=1,272 (646W/626L)3,000+ MMR25.2%1,817 team votes · 54.2% won · n=1,817 (984W/833L)

Presence and results by run day

The longest cyan bar marks the Run Day with the most recorded teams in this group. Other bars are scaled to that day. Each label shows that day's wins and losses; smaller samples also show a 95% confidence lower bound.

  1. Day 174.2%won
  2. Day 256.9%won
  3. Day 348.8%won
  4. Day 447.8%won
  5. Day 548.3%won
  6. Day 643.5%won
  7. Day 742.7%won
  8. Day 836.1%won
  9. Day 939.7%won
  10. Day 1048.2%won
  11. Day 1142.9%won
  12. Day 1240.5%won
  13. Day 1332.0%won
  14. Day 1428.6%won
  15. Day 150.0%won