In-game mechanics
Compare forms and levels.
Choose Normal or Shiny and a level to compare base values. Battle performance also depends on positions, Trainer, Trinkets, Run Day, and the opposing team.
Base stats
Level 1 Normal
Ability details
Level 1 Normal ability.
On Cast +15 Shield for this battle.
Description for Level 1.
This ability's target is not confirmed.
Level reference
Normal and Shiny values.
A level-by-level reference for the Pebbler combat values available in this game version.
| Form | Level | Cooldown | Cast | Damage | Shield | Heal | Poison | Burn | Shock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | L1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Official Steam posts
Read mentions of Pebbler.
Official posts mentioning Pebbler, including updates beyond balance changes. Open a post for the context.
Pebbler Cost $10 -> $15Values as written: $10 · $15Read the Steam post →
Pebbler Cooldown 5.5 -> 4 seconds Cost $15 -> $10Values as written: 5.5 · 4 seconds · $15 · $10Read the Steam post →
Observed team statistics
How it appears in recorded teams.
BatoForge observations, with all modes and regions combined. The shares below compare this Batomon's appearances against every appearance in the same window; the per-day table shows where in a run it tends to show up.
Observation window: – UTC. The game version of these observations is unknown.
| Day | Slot share | Run win share | n | Avg level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3.0% | —0 wins / 0 lives lost | 119of 3,919 slots | 1.02 |
| 2 | 2.7% | 58.2%110 wins / 79 lives lost | 189of 6,887 slots | 1.10 |
| 3 | 2.4% | 55.5%237 wins / 190 lives lost | 209of 8,612 slots | 1.23 |
| 4 | 2.1% | 53.6%346 wins / 300 lives lost | 191of 8,933 slots | 1.41 |
| 5 | 1.4% | 52.5%323 wins / 292 lives lost | 128of 9,130 slots | 1.69 |
| 6 | 0.9% | 42.6%248 wins / 334 lives lost | 84of 9,323 slots | 1.92 |
| 7 | 0.7% | 35.1%214 wins / 395 lives lost | 66of 9,333 slots | 2.17 |
| 8 | 0.6% | 37.7%211 wins / 348 lives lost | 52of 9,341 slots | 2.33 |
| 9 | 0.4% | 38.6%175 wins / 278 lives lost | 37of 9,430 slots | 2.54 |
| 10 | 0.3% | 43.1%148 wins / 195 lives lost | 26of 9,452 slots | 2.42 |
| 11 | 0.2% | 52.5%156 wins / 141 lives lost | 22of 11,835 slots | 2.82 |
| 12 | 0.2% | 50.3%169 wins / 167 lives lost | 22of 11,840 slots | 2.73 |
| 13 | 0.1% | 50.2%119 wins / 118 lives lost | 14of 11,783 slots | 2.57 |
| 14 | 0.1% | 49.0%97 wins / 101 lives lost | 11of 11,801 slots | 2.82 |
| 15 | 0.2% | 47.9%181 wins / 197 lives lost | 20of 11,806 slots | 2.80 |
| 16 | 0.2% | 48.3%167 wins / 179 lives lost | 18of 11,739 slots | 3.00 |
| 17 | 0.1% | 56.8%25 wins / 19 lives lost | 2of 2,337 slots | 3.00 |
| 18 | 0.1% | 56.8%25 wins / 19 lives lost | 2of 2,342 slots | 3.00 |
| 19 | 0.1% | 58.6%41 wins / 29 lives lost | 3of 2,332 slots | 3.00 |
| 20 | 0.1% | 61.3%46 wins / 29 lives lost | 3of 2,300 slots | 3.00 |
| 21 | 0.2% | 61.7%79 wins / 49 lives lost | 5of 2,301 slots | 3.00 |
| 22 | 0.3% | 63.5%101 wins / 58 lives lost | 6of 2,292 slots | 2.83 |
| 23 | 0.3% | 64.1%123 wins / 69 lives lost | 7of 2,278 slots | 3.00 |
| 24 | 0.1% | 65.1%56 wins / 30 lives lost | 3of 2,238 slots | 3.00 |
| 25 | 0.0% | 65.5%19 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,238 slots | 3.00 |
| 28 | 0.0% | 80.6%25 wins / 6 lives lost | 1of 2,253 slots | 3.00 |
| 29 | 0.0% | 81.3%26 wins / 6 lives lost | 1of 2,252 slots | 3.00 |
| 30 | 0.0% | 81.8%27 wins / 6 lives lost | 1of 2,257 slots | 3.00 |
| 31 | 0.0% | 82.4%28 wins / 6 lives lost | 1of 2,265 slots | 3.00 |
| 32 | 0.0% | 82.9%29 wins / 6 lives lost | 1of 2,271 slots | 3.00 |
| 33 | 0.0% | 83.3%30 wins / 6 lives lost | 1of 2,270 slots | 3.00 |
| 34 | 0.0% | 83.8%31 wins / 6 lives lost | 1of 2,264 slots | 3.00 |
| 35 | 0.0% | 84.2%32 wins / 6 lives lost | 1of 2,274 slots | 3.00 |
| 36 | 0.0% | 84.6%33 wins / 6 lives lost | 1of 2,267 slots | 3.00 |
| 37 | 0.0% | 85.0%34 wins / 6 lives lost | 1of 2,275 slots | 3.00 |
| 38 | 0.0% | 85.4%35 wins / 6 lives lost | 1of 2,291 slots | 3.00 |
| 39 | 0.0% | 85.7%36 wins / 6 lives lost | 1of 2,296 slots | 3.00 |
| 40 | 0.0% | 86.0%37 wins / 6 lives lost | 1of 2,265 slots | 3.00 |
Read with care: Each Run / Day team counts once within this completed window. Runs still in progress are selected, and a surviving run can appear on different Run Days, so longer-lived runs are more likely to be represented. The Run win share here is each team's run history, not its chance of winning any single battle. Cumulative histories can include the same earlier battles across different team-day appearances; they are not independent battle counts. Two copies of a Batomon count as two slots here; the team Pick Rates view counts each carrying team once.
See Pebbler's team usage and day-battle results →Use this Batomon
Find the team around Pebbler.
Find Pebbler in these Ranked cores and full-team examples. Open a combination to see its teammates, positions, sample size and results for the period shown. Results belong to the team as a whole.
Related Batomon

