BatoForge observations // team meta · daily

Dribblet + Mosslug

Inspect a Batomon Showdown combination's common full teams, supporting units and battle results by Run Day.

Check the rest of the team.

Look at the full-team examples, supporting units and results by Run Day. The core needs teammates that cover its missing damage, defense and support.

Forms and levels are unknown. Check each unit's triggers and directional targets before choosing upgrades; the observations do not reveal a purchase order.

Work through a formation example →

Completed period Oct 27 16:00 – Oct 28 16:00 UTCpartial

4,135,850 observations · all modes/regions · includes repeats · game version unknown

The selected Ranked / All period contains 970,642 distinct team votes;6,463 are grouped under this combination in Team Meta. Full teams and supporting units use that group. Trainer and rank details include all teams carrying these units, including teams in other groups.

Appearance share
0.67%
6,463 / 970,642 team votes in this mode and region
Day-battle win rate
44.1%
n=6,463 (2852W/3611L)
Avg observed Run Day
day 2.8
Average age of the recorded teams, not when this combination first formed.

Most-seen full teams

These examples use records from Day 4 onward; compositions also seen earlier are included. Counts group Batomon by species; forms and levels are unknown. Each example labels its positions as observed, estimated, or unavailable.

Common supporting units

Share of teams in this Team Meta group that carry each additional unit.

These details include all teams carrying this combination, including teams in other Team Meta groups. There are 9,367 carrying team votes in the selected mode, region and period. Position, Trainer and rank samples differ; each section lists its count.

Where the units sit

Positions 1–6 follow the displayed two-row, three-column board. Each percentage uses that unit's position samples, including repeated copies. These separate samples do not show which six positions occurred together.

Dribblet12,102 position sightings
116%213%311%424%519%617%
Mosslug11,830 position sightings
116%212%310%424%520%618%

Trainers behind it

22 listed Trainers, covering 8,732 of 9,367 carrying team votes. Each win rate uses that Trainer's battles; n is its total wins and losses. 635 carrying team votes have no available Trainer detail.

Swim Coach47.7%3,490 team votes · n=3,490 (1,664W/1,826L)Lucky Girl46.6%560 team votes · n=560 (261W/299L)Twins35.4%426 team votes · n=426 (151W/275L)Treasure Hunter43.7%410 team votes · n=410 (179W/231L)Painter42.9%389 team votes · n=389 (167W/222L)Masked Man44.5%362 team votes · n=362 (161W/201L)Burglar39.5%357 team votes · n=357 (141W/216L)Egg Breeder40.1%272 team votes · n=272 (109W/163L)Gamer44.1%270 team votes · n=270 (119W/151L)Shopkeeper31.8%258 team votes · n=258 (82W/176L)Youngster40.8%233 team votes · n=233 (95W/138L)Mad Scientist39.5%223 team votes · n=223 (88W/135L)Musician58.5%212 team votes · n=212 (124W/88L)Smuggler35.7%207 team votes · n=207 (74W/133L)Chemist67.8%202 team votes · n=202 (137W/65L)Scavenger33.2%202 team votes · n=202 (67W/135L)Chef61.4%158 team votes · n=158 (97W/61L)Monster Ranger39.6%154 team votes · n=154 (61W/93L)Gentleman47.0%117 team votes · n=117 (55W/62L)Rich Lady39.0%100 team votes · n=100 (39W/61L)Redhead62.2%74 team votes · n=74 (46W/28L)Bug Catcher51.8%56 team votes · n=56 (29W/27L)

Ladder spread

Shares use the 9,367 team votes with a known rank. Each win rate uses that rank's battles.

bronze13.7%1,282 team votes · 51.7% won · n=1,282 (663W/619L)silver8.0%747 team votes · 52.5% won · n=747 (392W/355L)gold9.3%872 team votes · 45.8% won · n=872 (399W/473L)platinum10.4%975 team votes · 45.4% won · n=975 (443W/532L)diamond12.0%1,124 team votes · 43.9% won · n=1,124 (493W/631L)master46.6%4,367 team votes · 43.4% won · n=4,367 (1,895W/2,472L)

Master MMR bands

Percentages use all 4,367 Master team votes;4,367 have recorded MMR. Teams without MMR stay in "MMR unknown."

<1,000 MMR12.1%529 team votes · 46.5% won · n=529 (246W/283L)1,000–1,399 MMR6.1%265 team votes · 40.0% won · n=265 (106W/159L)1,400–1,799 MMR11.6%508 team votes · 44.5% won · n=508 (226W/282L)1,800–2,199 MMR14.6%638 team votes · 41.4% won · n=638 (264W/374L)2,200–2,599 MMR12.4%543 team votes · 39.8% won · n=543 (216W/327L)2,600–2,999 MMR17.6%767 team votes · 41.6% won · n=767 (319W/448L)3,000+ MMR25.6%1,117 team votes · 46.4% won · n=1,117 (518W/599L)

Presence and results by run day

The longest cyan bar marks the Run Day with the most recorded teams in this group. Other bars are scaled to that day. Each label shows that day's wins and losses; smaller samples also show a 95% confidence lower bound.

  1. Day 163.7%won
  2. Day 245.5%won
  3. Day 338.1%won
  4. Day 433.8%won
  5. Day 527.3%won
  6. Day 635.2%won
  7. Day 739.8%won
  8. Day 832.4%won
  9. Day 966.7%won
  10. Day 1062.5%won
  11. Day 110.0%won
  12. Day 120.0%won