In-game mechanics
Compare forms and levels.
Choose Normal or Shiny and a level to compare base values. Battle performance also depends on positions, Trainer, Trinkets, Run Day, and the opposing team.
Base stats
Level 1 Normal
Level reference
Normal and Shiny values.
A level-by-level reference for the Magmite combat values available in this game version.
| Form | Level | Cooldown | Cast | Damage | Shield | Heal | Poison | Burn | Shock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | L1 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Normal | L2 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Normal | L3 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Normal | L4 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Shiny | L1 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Shiny | L2 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Shiny | L3 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Shiny | L4 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
Observed team statistics
How it appears in recorded teams.
BatoForge observations, with all modes and regions combined. The shares below compare this Batomon's appearances against every appearance in the same window; the per-day table shows where in a run it tends to show up.
Observation window: – UTC. The game version of these observations is unknown.
| Day | Slot share | Run win share | n | Avg level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3.5% | —0 wins / 0 lives lost | 137of 3,919 slots | 1.01 |
| 2 | 3.8% | 59.3%156 wins / 107 lives lost | 260of 6,887 slots | 1.08 |
| 3 | 3.7% | 56.5%364 wins / 280 lives lost | 315of 8,612 slots | 1.22 |
| 4 | 3.5% | 54.5%564 wins / 471 lives lost | 309of 8,933 slots | 1.38 |
| 5 | 3.0% | 50.9%671 wins / 648 lives lost | 276of 9,130 slots | 1.59 |
| 6 | 2.5% | 48.0%727 wins / 787 lives lost | 233of 9,323 slots | 1.84 |
| 7 | 2.2% | 48.6%788 wins / 833 lives lost | 202of 9,333 slots | 2.11 |
| 8 | 1.8% | 47.6%751 wins / 826 lives lost | 165of 9,341 slots | 2.30 |
| 9 | 1.4% | 51.7%740 wins / 690 lives lost | 135of 9,430 slots | 2.57 |
| 10 | 1.3% | 54.3%791 wins / 667 lives lost | 122of 9,452 slots | 2.58 |
| 11 | 1.1% | 62.7%1,024 wins / 610 lives lost | 129of 11,835 slots | 2.76 |
| 12 | 0.9% | 58.8%881 wins / 618 lives lost | 105of 11,840 slots | 2.87 |
| 13 | 0.8% | 53.4%812 wins / 709 lives lost | 93of 11,783 slots | 2.91 |
| 14 | 0.6% | 51.1%605 wins / 580 lives lost | 66of 11,801 slots | 2.92 |
| 15 | 0.5% | 49.7%555 wins / 561 lives lost | 59of 11,806 slots | 2.90 |
| 16 | 0.3% | 50.2%381 wins / 378 lives lost | 39of 11,739 slots | 2.87 |
| 17 | 0.5% | 56.8%133 wins / 101 lives lost | 11of 2,337 slots | 3.00 |
| 18 | 0.5% | 58.9%145 wins / 101 lives lost | 11of 2,342 slots | 2.82 |
| 19 | 0.3% | 60.3%85 wins / 56 lives lost | 6of 2,332 slots | 3.00 |
| 20 | 0.2% | 60.8%73 wins / 47 lives lost | 5of 2,300 slots | 3.00 |
| 21 | 0.1% | 61.3%46 wins / 29 lives lost | 3of 2,301 slots | 3.00 |
| 22 | 0.1% | 71.4%35 wins / 14 lives lost | 2of 2,292 slots | 3.00 |
| 23 | 0.0% | 73.1%19 wins / 7 lives lost | 1of 2,278 slots | 3.00 |
| 24 | 0.1% | 66.3%57 wins / 29 lives lost | 3of 2,238 slots | 3.33 |
| 25 | 0.0% | 69.0%20 wins / 9 lives lost | 1of 2,238 slots | 4.00 |
| 26 | 0.0% | 66.7%20 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,255 slots | 4.00 |
Read with care: Each Run / Day team counts once within this completed window. Runs still in progress are selected, and a surviving run can appear on different Run Days, so longer-lived runs are more likely to be represented. The Run win share here is each team's run history, not its chance of winning any single battle. Cumulative histories can include the same earlier battles across different team-day appearances; they are not independent battle counts. Two copies of a Batomon count as two slots here; the team Pick Rates view counts each carrying team once.
See Magmite's team usage and day-battle results →Use this Batomon
Find the team around Magmite.
Find Magmite in these Ranked cores and full-team examples. Open a combination to see its teammates, positions, sample size and results for the period shown. Results belong to the team as a whole.
Related Batomon

