BatoForge observations // team meta · daily

Magmite + Scorchimp

Inspect a Batomon Showdown combination's common full teams, supporting units and battle results by Run Day.

Check the rest of the team.

Look at the full-team examples, supporting units and results by Run Day. The core needs teammates that cover its missing damage, defense and support.

Forms and levels are unknown. Check each unit's triggers and directional targets before choosing upgrades; the observations do not reveal a purchase order.

Work through a formation example →

Completed period Oct 27 16:00 – Oct 28 16:00 UTCpartial

4,135,850 observations · all modes/regions · includes repeats · game version unknown

The selected Ranked / All period contains 970,642 distinct team votes;20,282 are grouped under this combination in Team Meta. Full teams and supporting units use that group. Trainer and rank details include all teams carrying these units, including teams in other groups.

Appearance share
2.09%
20,282 / 970,642 team votes in this mode and region
Day-battle win rate
62.6%
n=20,282 (12703W/7579L)
Avg observed Run Day
day 3.7
Average age of the recorded teams, not when this combination first formed.

Most-seen full teams

These examples use records from Day 4 onward; compositions also seen earlier are included. Counts group Batomon by species; forms and levels are unknown. Each example labels its positions as observed, estimated, or unavailable.

Common supporting units

Share of teams in this Team Meta group that carry each additional unit.

These details include all teams carrying this combination, including teams in other Team Meta groups. There are 21,939 carrying team votes in the selected mode, region and period. Position, Trainer and rank samples differ; each section lists its count.

Where the units sit

Positions 1–6 follow the displayed two-row, three-column board. Each percentage uses that unit's position samples, including repeated copies. These separate samples do not show which six positions occurred together.

Magmite28,591 position sightings
118%214%311%421%521%616%
Scorchimp30,657 position sightings
117%215%313%420%519%617%

Trainers behind it

22 listed Trainers, covering 20,323 of 21,939 carrying team votes. Each win rate uses that Trainer's battles; n is its total wins and losses. 1,616 carrying team votes have no available Trainer detail.

Redhead66.4%5,163 team votes · n=5,163 (3,429W/1,734L)Chef69.4%2,266 team votes · n=2,266 (1,572W/694L)Twins54.8%1,470 team votes · n=1,470 (805W/665L)Lucky Girl61.6%1,254 team votes · n=1,254 (772W/482L)Treasure Hunter64.3%1,024 team votes · n=1,024 (658W/366L)Painter53.3%986 team votes · n=986 (526W/460L)Smuggler63.7%979 team votes · n=979 (624W/355L)Burglar57.6%857 team votes · n=857 (494W/363L)Gamer52.0%790 team votes · n=790 (411W/379L)Masked Man60.4%666 team votes · n=666 (402W/264L)Monster Ranger72.9%660 team votes · n=660 (481W/179L)Egg Breeder54.7%644 team votes · n=644 (352W/292L)Shopkeeper56.6%643 team votes · n=643 (364W/279L)Youngster66.9%635 team votes · n=635 (425W/210L)Scavenger57.4%521 team votes · n=521 (299W/222L)Mad Scientist50.7%383 team votes · n=383 (194W/189L)Rich Lady62.2%365 team votes · n=365 (227W/138L)Musician65.4%309 team votes · n=309 (202W/107L)Gentleman57.1%217 team votes · n=217 (124W/93L)Swim Coach63.7%182 team votes · n=182 (116W/66L)Chemist65.7%178 team votes · n=178 (117W/61L)Bug Catcher68.7%131 team votes · n=131 (90W/41L)

Ladder spread

Shares use the 21,939 team votes with a known rank. Each win rate uses that rank's battles.

bronze9.0%1,973 team votes · 69.4% won · n=1,973 (1,369W/604L)silver5.4%1,194 team votes · 68.4% won · n=1,194 (817W/377L)gold7.1%1,550 team votes · 65.4% won · n=1,550 (1,013W/537L)platinum9.2%2,008 team votes · 63.7% won · n=2,008 (1,280W/728L)diamond11.8%2,598 team votes · 62.5% won · n=2,598 (1,623W/975L)master57.5%12,616 team votes · 61.1% won · n=12,616 (7,711W/4,905L)

Master MMR bands

Percentages use all 12,616 Master team votes;12,616 have recorded MMR. Teams without MMR stay in "MMR unknown."

<1,000 MMR8.8%1,106 team votes · 68.0% won · n=1,106 (752W/354L)1,000–1,399 MMR7.2%906 team votes · 60.3% won · n=906 (546W/360L)1,400–1,799 MMR10.0%1,263 team votes · 61.2% won · n=1,263 (773W/490L)1,800–2,199 MMR13.4%1,687 team votes · 58.3% won · n=1,687 (984W/703L)2,200–2,599 MMR12.0%1,508 team votes · 61.6% won · n=1,508 (929W/579L)2,600–2,999 MMR18.4%2,316 team votes · 60.0% won · n=2,316 (1,389W/927L)3,000+ MMR30.4%3,830 team votes · 61.0% won · n=3,830 (2,338W/1,492L)

Presence and results by run day

The longest cyan bar marks the Run Day with the most recorded teams in this group. Other bars are scaled to that day. Each label shows that day's wins and losses; smaller samples also show a 95% confidence lower bound.

  1. Day 152.1%won
  2. Day 269.3%won
  3. Day 368.9%won
  4. Day 463.8%won
  5. Day 560.4%won
  6. Day 653.0%won
  7. Day 746.2%won
  8. Day 841.4%won
  9. Day 942.9%won
  10. Day 1051.3%won
  11. Day 1139.3%won
  12. Day 1230.8%won
  13. Day 1320.0%won
  14. Day 140.0%won