In-game mechanics
Compare forms and levels.
Choose Normal or Shiny and a level to compare base values. Battle performance also depends on positions, Trainer, Trinkets, Run Day, and the opposing team.
Base stats
Level 1 Normal
Ability details
Level 1 Normal ability.
When you use an item, this gains +20 Damage and Shield.
Description for Level 1.
This ability's target is not confirmed.
Level reference
Normal and Shiny values.
A level-by-level reference for the Craghorn combat values available in this game version.
| Form | Level | Cooldown | Cast | Damage | Shield | Heal | Poison | Burn | Shock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | L1 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L2 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L3 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L4 | 6 | 1 | 80 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L1 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L2 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L3 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L4 | 6 | 1 | 96 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Official Steam posts
Read mentions of Craghorn.
Official posts mentioning Craghorn, including updates beyond balance changes. Open a post for the context.
Craghorn - Cost: $25 → $30Values as written: $25 · $30Read the Steam post →
Craghorn Damage gained on item used: 10/20/30 -> 15/30/45Values as written: 10/20/30 · 15/30/45Read the Steam post →
Observed team statistics
How it appears in recorded teams.
BatoForge observations, with all modes and regions combined. The shares below compare this Batomon's appearances against every appearance in the same window; the per-day table shows where in a run it tends to show up.
Observation window: – UTC. The game version of these observations is unknown.
| Day | Slot share | Run win share | n | Avg level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | —0 wins / 0 lives lost | 9of 3,919 slots | 1.00 |
| 2 | 0.3% | 55.6%10 wins / 8 lives lost | 18of 6,887 slots | 1.00 |
| 3 | 0.4% | 46.1%35 wins / 41 lives lost | 37of 8,612 slots | 1.00 |
| 4 | 0.7% | 42.9%100 wins / 133 lives lost | 64of 8,933 slots | 1.05 |
| 5 | 0.8% | 35.8%143 wins / 257 lives lost | 75of 9,130 slots | 1.21 |
| 6 | 0.9% | 30.1%202 wins / 470 lives lost | 88of 9,323 slots | 1.41 |
| 7 | 1.0% | 32.9%280 wins / 572 lives lost | 92of 9,333 slots | 1.51 |
| 8 | 0.8% | 34.3%277 wins / 530 lives lost | 73of 9,341 slots | 1.85 |
| 9 | 0.6% | 36.2%245 wins / 432 lives lost | 54of 9,430 slots | 2.19 |
| 10 | 0.5% | 39.4%259 wins / 399 lives lost | 48of 9,452 slots | 2.29 |
| 11 | 0.4% | 53.9%371 wins / 317 lives lost | 50of 11,835 slots | 2.42 |
| 12 | 0.4% | 52.5%373 wins / 338 lives lost | 47of 11,840 slots | 2.53 |
| 13 | 0.4% | 53.4%452 wins / 395 lives lost | 52of 11,783 slots | 2.63 |
| 14 | 0.6% | 51.9%620 wins / 575 lives lost | 68of 11,801 slots | 2.65 |
| 15 | 0.6% | 49.6%635 wins / 645 lives lost | 68of 11,806 slots | 2.75 |
| 16 | 1.0% | 49.3%1,062 wins / 1,093 lives lost | 113of 11,739 slots | 2.81 |
| 17 | 0.9% | 58.3%267 wins / 191 lives lost | 22of 2,337 slots | 3.09 |
| 18 | 0.7% | 61.8%228 wins / 141 lives lost | 17of 2,342 slots | 3.24 |
| 19 | 1.0% | 64.5%334 wins / 184 lives lost | 23of 2,332 slots | 3.13 |
| 20 | 1.3% | 63.2%456 wins / 265 lives lost | 30of 2,300 slots | 3.20 |
| 21 | 0.7% | 64.8%274 wins / 149 lives lost | 17of 2,301 slots | 3.29 |
| 22 | 0.6% | 68.5%228 wins / 105 lives lost | 13of 2,292 slots | 3.38 |
| 23 | 0.4% | 68.7%184 wins / 84 lives lost | 10of 2,278 slots | 3.50 |
| 24 | 0.5% | 67.5%231 wins / 111 lives lost | 12of 2,238 slots | 3.08 |
| 25 | 0.4% | 70.3%201 wins / 85 lives lost | 10of 2,238 slots | 3.20 |
| 26 | 0.4% | 70.0%166 wins / 71 lives lost | 8of 2,255 slots | 3.38 |
| 27 | 0.3% | 72.1%132 wins / 51 lives lost | 6of 2,231 slots | 3.67 |
| 28 | 0.2% | 73.9%116 wins / 41 lives lost | 5of 2,253 slots | 3.60 |
| 29 | 0.2% | 75.2%97 wins / 32 lives lost | 4of 2,252 slots | 3.50 |
| 30 | 0.2% | 75.9%101 wins / 32 lives lost | 4of 2,257 slots | 3.50 |
| 31 | 0.2% | 76.6%105 wins / 32 lives lost | 4of 2,265 slots | 3.50 |
| 32 | 0.2% | 77.3%109 wins / 32 lives lost | 4of 2,271 slots | 3.50 |
| 33 | 0.1% | 79.4%85 wins / 22 lives lost | 3of 2,270 slots | 3.33 |
| 34 | 0.1% | 78.4%87 wins / 24 lives lost | 3of 2,264 slots | 3.00 |
| 35 | 0.1% | 81.3%61 wins / 14 lives lost | 2of 2,274 slots | 4.00 |
| 36 | 0.1% | 79.7%94 wins / 24 lives lost | 3of 2,267 slots | 4.00 |
| 37 | 0.2% | 79.1%129 wins / 34 lives lost | 4of 2,275 slots | 3.50 |
| 38 | 0.1% | 80.6%100 wins / 24 lives lost | 3of 2,291 slots | 4.00 |
| 39 | 0.1% | 81.1%103 wins / 24 lives lost | 3of 2,296 slots | 4.00 |
| 40 | 0.1% | 83.5%71 wins / 14 lives lost | 2of 2,265 slots | 4.00 |
Read with care: Each Run / Day team counts once within this completed window. Runs still in progress are selected, and a surviving run can appear on different Run Days, so longer-lived runs are more likely to be represented. The Run win share here is each team's run history, not its chance of winning any single battle. Cumulative histories can include the same earlier battles across different team-day appearances; they are not independent battle counts. Two copies of a Batomon count as two slots here; the team Pick Rates view counts each carrying team once.
See Craghorn's team usage and day-battle results →Use this Batomon
Find the team around Craghorn.
Find Craghorn in these Ranked cores and full-team examples. Open a combination to see its teammates, positions, sample size and results for the period shown. Results belong to the team as a whole.
Related Batomon

