BatoForge observations // team meta · daily

Bumblebolt + Joltail

Inspect a Batomon Showdown combination's common full teams, supporting units and battle results by Run Day.

Check the rest of the team.

Look at the full-team examples, supporting units and results by Run Day. The core needs teammates that cover its missing damage, defense and support.

Forms and levels are unknown. Check each unit's triggers and directional targets before choosing upgrades; the observations do not reveal a purchase order.

Work through a formation example →

Completed period Oct 27 16:00 – Oct 28 16:00 UTCpartial

4,135,850 observations · all modes/regions · includes repeats · game version unknown

The selected Ranked / All period contains 970,642 distinct team votes;6,623 are grouped under this combination in Team Meta. Full teams and supporting units use that group. Trainer and rank details include all teams carrying these units, including teams in other groups.

Appearance share
0.68%
6,623 / 970,642 team votes in this mode and region
Day-battle win rate
48.7%
n=6,623 (3225W/3398L)
Avg observed Run Day
day 4.8
Average age of the recorded teams, not when this combination first formed.

Most-seen full teams

These examples use records from Day 4 onward; compositions also seen earlier are included. Counts group Batomon by species; forms and levels are unknown. Each example labels its positions as observed, estimated, or unavailable.

Common supporting units

Share of teams in this Team Meta group that carry each additional unit.

These details include all teams carrying this combination, including teams in other Team Meta groups. There are 15,643 carrying team votes in the selected mode, region and period. Position, Trainer and rank samples differ; each section lists its count.

Where the units sit

Positions 1–6 follow the displayed two-row, three-column board. Each percentage uses that unit's position samples, including repeated copies. These separate samples do not show which six positions occurred together.

Bumblebolt18,279 position sightings
117%215%313%416%520%618%
Joltail18,419 position sightings
117%215%312%420%521%615%

Trainers behind it

22 listed Trainers, covering 13,438 of 15,643 carrying team votes. Each win rate uses that Trainer's battles; n is its total wins and losses. 2,205 carrying team votes have no available Trainer detail.

Lucky Girl59.5%2,062 team votes · n=2,062 (1,226W/836L)Egg Breeder49.5%1,178 team votes · n=1,178 (583W/595L)Painter44.1%967 team votes · n=967 (426W/541L)Treasure Hunter52.6%915 team votes · n=915 (481W/434L)Burglar47.6%809 team votes · n=809 (385W/424L)Shopkeeper47.4%798 team votes · n=798 (378W/420L)Monster Ranger61.9%787 team votes · n=787 (487W/300L)Gamer48.1%767 team votes · n=767 (369W/398L)Scavenger52.4%657 team votes · n=657 (344W/313L)Twins50.2%632 team votes · n=632 (317W/315L)Youngster52.6%618 team votes · n=618 (325W/293L)Masked Man48.0%548 team votes · n=548 (263W/285L)Bug Catcher62.6%535 team votes · n=535 (335W/200L)Rich Lady54.6%388 team votes · n=388 (212W/176L)Mad Scientist41.0%356 team votes · n=356 (146W/210L)Smuggler50.6%271 team votes · n=271 (137W/134L)Chef53.3%257 team votes · n=257 (137W/120L)Swim Coach61.5%231 team votes · n=231 (142W/89L)Gentleman50.9%230 team votes · n=230 (117W/113L)Chemist54.2%168 team votes · n=168 (91W/77L)Musician45.2%157 team votes · n=157 (71W/86L)Redhead55.1%107 team votes · n=107 (59W/48L)

Ladder spread

Shares use the 15,643 team votes with a known rank. Each win rate uses that rank's battles.

bronze6.3%992 team votes · 62.4% won · n=992 (619W/373L)silver4.7%741 team votes · 60.2% won · n=741 (446W/295L)gold6.4%1,000 team votes · 58.4% won · n=1,000 (584W/416L)platinum9.0%1,410 team votes · 53.4% won · n=1,410 (753W/657L)diamond11.7%1,825 team votes · 50.6% won · n=1,825 (923W/902L)master61.8%9,675 team votes · 50.9% won · n=9,675 (4,923W/4,752L)

Master MMR bands

Percentages use all 9,675 Master team votes;9,675 have recorded MMR. Teams without MMR stay in "MMR unknown."

<1,000 MMR7.0%675 team votes · 51.3% won · n=675 (346W/329L)1,000–1,399 MMR5.5%529 team votes · 51.2% won · n=529 (271W/258L)1,400–1,799 MMR10.2%983 team votes · 48.9% won · n=983 (481W/502L)1,800–2,199 MMR13.7%1,330 team votes · 49.7% won · n=1,330 (661W/669L)2,200–2,599 MMR14.9%1,442 team votes · 50.5% won · n=1,442 (728W/714L)2,600–2,999 MMR20.1%1,946 team votes · 52.4% won · n=1,946 (1,020W/926L)3,000+ MMR28.6%2,770 team votes · 51.1% won · n=2,770 (1,416W/1,354L)

Presence and results by run day

The longest cyan bar marks the Run Day with the most recorded teams in this group. Other bars are scaled to that day. Each label shows that day's wins and losses; smaller samples also show a 95% confidence lower bound.

  1. Day 141.1%won
  2. Day 251.4%won
  3. Day 348.3%won
  4. Day 447.0%won
  5. Day 546.6%won
  6. Day 647.8%won
  7. Day 748.2%won
  8. Day 848.0%won
  9. Day 953.5%won
  10. Day 1056.3%won
  11. Day 1158.0%won
  12. Day 1265.3%won
  13. Day 1352.6%won
  14. Day 1455.9%won
  15. Day 1533.3%won
  16. Day 160.0%won