In-game mechanics
Compare forms and levels.
Choose Normal or Shiny and a level to compare base values. Battle performance also depends on positions, Trainer, Trinkets, Run Day, and the opposing team.
Base stats
Level 1 Normal
Ability details
Level 1 Normal ability.
On Cast Charge adjacent Electric allies by 1 second(s). (Ironcore can't receive charge)
Description for Level 1.
Highlighted slots show the ability's targets from an example position.
Level reference
Normal and Shiny values.
A level-by-level reference for the Ironcore combat values available in this game version.
| Form | Level | Cooldown | Cast | Damage | Shield | Heal | Poison | Burn | Shock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | L1 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L2 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L3 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L4 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L1 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L2 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L3 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L4 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Official Steam posts
Read mentions of Ironcore.
Official posts mentioning Ironcore, including updates beyond balance changes. Open a post for the context.
Ironcore Cost $30 -> $40Values as written: $30 · $40Read the Steam post →
Scales too quickly into a fight with charges from Dracana/Ironcore.Read the Steam post →
Ironcore Rare, Steel Type On Cast: Charge adjacent electric allies by 1/2/3 second(s)Values as written: 1/2/3 secondRead the Steam post →
Observed team statistics
How it appears in recorded teams.
BatoForge observations, with all modes and regions combined. The shares below compare this Batomon's appearances against every appearance in the same window; the per-day table shows where in a run it tends to show up.
Observation window: – UTC. The game version of these observations is unknown.
| Day | Slot share | Run win share | n | Avg level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0.0% | 0.0%0 wins / 2 lives lost | 1of 8,612 slots | 1.00 |
| 4 | 0.1% | 36.8%7 wins / 12 lives lost | 5of 8,933 slots | 1.00 |
| 5 | 0.3% | 40.3%50 wins / 74 lives lost | 25of 9,130 slots | 1.00 |
| 6 | 0.5% | 30.0%108 wins / 252 lives lost | 50of 9,323 slots | 1.08 |
| 7 | 0.8% | 34.0%228 wins / 442 lives lost | 76of 9,333 slots | 1.21 |
| 8 | 1.0% | 36.7%346 wins / 597 lives lost | 91of 9,341 slots | 1.40 |
| 9 | 1.1% | 37.4%468 wins / 783 lives lost | 104of 9,430 slots | 1.54 |
| 10 | 1.1% | 43.1%583 wins / 769 lives lost | 103of 9,452 slots | 1.67 |
| 11 | 1.1% | 50.5%921 wins / 903 lives lost | 132of 11,835 slots | 1.75 |
| 12 | 1.2% | 50.7%1,120 wins / 1,089 lives lost | 146of 11,840 slots | 1.92 |
| 13 | 1.2% | 51.2%1,206 wins / 1,150 lives lost | 143of 11,783 slots | 2.01 |
| 14 | 1.3% | 50.0%1,392 wins / 1,390 lives lost | 155of 11,801 slots | 2.28 |
| 15 | 1.4% | 49.1%1,576 wins / 1,634 lives lost | 171of 11,806 slots | 2.34 |
| 16 | 1.5% | 49.4%1,688 wins / 1,732 lives lost | 179of 11,739 slots | 2.44 |
| 17 | 1.6% | 59.2%453 wins / 312 lives lost | 37of 2,337 slots | 2.54 |
| 18 | 1.5% | 60.7%463 wins / 300 lives lost | 35of 2,342 slots | 2.74 |
| 19 | 1.4% | 60.6%462 wins / 301 lives lost | 33of 2,332 slots | 2.70 |
| 20 | 1.4% | 61.7%480 wins / 298 lives lost | 32of 2,300 slots | 2.59 |
| 21 | 1.1% | 63.9%419 wins / 237 lives lost | 26of 2,301 slots | 2.62 |
| 22 | 0.9% | 65.3%356 wins / 189 lives lost | 21of 2,292 slots | 2.52 |
| 23 | 0.9% | 67.8%364 wins / 173 lives lost | 20of 2,278 slots | 2.90 |
| 24 | 1.2% | 68.6%497 wins / 228 lives lost | 26of 2,238 slots | 2.81 |
| 25 | 1.1% | 70.4%506 wins / 213 lives lost | 25of 2,238 slots | 2.80 |
| 26 | 1.0% | 71.4%491 wins / 197 lives lost | 23of 2,255 slots | 2.91 |
| 27 | 0.9% | 71.9%422 wins / 165 lives lost | 19of 2,231 slots | 3.11 |
| 28 | 0.6% | 73.2%325 wins / 119 lives lost | 14of 2,253 slots | 3.21 |
| 29 | 0.4% | 76.2%221 wins / 69 lives lost | 9of 2,252 slots | 3.33 |
| 30 | 0.4% | 76.4%230 wins / 71 lives lost | 9of 2,257 slots | 3.33 |
| 31 | 0.4% | 76.6%265 wins / 81 lives lost | 10of 2,265 slots | 3.10 |
| 32 | 0.4% | 75.9%245 wins / 78 lives lost | 9of 2,271 slots | 3.22 |
| 33 | 0.4% | 76.9%226 wins / 68 lives lost | 8of 2,270 slots | 3.13 |
| 34 | 0.4% | 77.5%234 wins / 68 lives lost | 8of 2,264 slots | 3.13 |
| 35 | 0.2% | 76.8%149 wins / 45 lives lost | 5of 2,274 slots | 3.40 |
| 36 | 0.2% | 76.7%122 wins / 37 lives lost | 4of 2,267 slots | 3.75 |
| 37 | 0.2% | 77.3%126 wins / 37 lives lost | 4of 2,275 slots | 3.75 |
| 38 | 0.2% | 77.8%130 wins / 37 lives lost | 4of 2,291 slots | 3.75 |
| 39 | 0.2% | 78.4%134 wins / 37 lives lost | 4of 2,296 slots | 3.75 |
| 40 | 0.2% | 78.9%138 wins / 37 lives lost | 4of 2,265 slots | 3.75 |
Read with care: Each Run / Day team counts once within this completed window. Runs still in progress are selected, and a surviving run can appear on different Run Days, so longer-lived runs are more likely to be represented. The Run win share here is each team's run history, not its chance of winning any single battle. Cumulative histories can include the same earlier battles across different team-day appearances; they are not independent battle counts. Two copies of a Batomon count as two slots here; the team Pick Rates view counts each carrying team once.
See Ironcore's team usage and day-battle results →Use this Batomon
Find the team around Ironcore.
Find Ironcore in these Ranked cores and full-team examples. Open a combination to see its teammates, positions, sample size and results for the period shown. Results belong to the team as a whole.
Related Batomon

