In-game mechanics
Compare forms and levels.
Choose Normal or Shiny and a level to compare base values. Battle performance also depends on positions, Trainer, Trinkets, Run Day, and the opposing team.
Base stats
Level 1 Normal
Ability details
Level 1 Normal ability.
Whenever an ally inflicts Shock, Charge this by 1.0 second(s).
The same description applies at levels 1–4.
This ability's target is not confirmed.
Level reference
Normal and Shiny values.
A level-by-level reference for the Clawnetic combat values available in this game version.
| Form | Level | Cooldown | Cast | Damage | Shield | Heal | Poison | Burn | Shock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | L1 | 3 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L2 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L3 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L4 | 3 | 24 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L1 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L2 | 2 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L3 | 2 | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L4 | 2 | 24 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Official version history
Official patch mentions.
v1.1.0Charge is now 1 second at every level instead of 1/2/3 seconds, and Multicast changed from 1/1/1 to 1/2/3.Open patch →Official Steam posts
Read mentions of Clawnetic.
Official posts mentioning Clawnetic, including updates beyond balance changes. Open a post for the context.
Clawnetic Charge: 1/2/3 seconds → 1 second at every level Multicast: 1/1/1 → 1/2/3Values as written: 1/2/3 seconds · 1 second · 1/1/1 · 1/2/3Read the Steam post →
Clawnetic Damage 30 -> 60Values as written: 30 · 60Read the Steam post →
Clawnetic (OLD) Whenever an ally inflicts Shock, trigger this 1x/2x/3x (NEW) Whenever an ally inflicts Shock, Charge this by 1/2/3 seconds Cooldown 8 seconds -> 3 secondsValues as written: 1 · 2 · 3 · 1/2/3 seconds · 8 seconds · 3 secondsRead the Steam post →
Observed team statistics
How it appears in recorded teams.
BatoForge observations, with all modes and regions combined. The shares below compare this Batomon's appearances against every appearance in the same window; the per-day table shows where in a run it tends to show up.
Observation window: – UTC. The game version of these observations is unknown.
| Day | Slot share | Run win share | n | Avg level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0.1% | 40.0%16 wins / 24 lives lost | 6of 9,323 slots | 1.17 |
| 7 | 0.1% | 22.9%22 wins / 74 lives lost | 10of 9,333 slots | 1.10 |
| 8 | 0.2% | 29.7%63 wins / 149 lives lost | 19of 9,341 slots | 1.21 |
| 9 | 0.4% | 34.8%160 wins / 300 lives lost | 37of 9,430 slots | 1.32 |
| 10 | 0.4% | 41.5%199 wins / 281 lives lost | 36of 9,452 slots | 1.33 |
| 11 | 0.5% | 48.4%365 wins / 389 lives lost | 54of 11,835 slots | 1.50 |
| 12 | 0.5% | 46.4%432 wins / 499 lives lost | 59of 11,840 slots | 1.64 |
| 13 | 0.5% | 49.1%528 wins / 548 lives lost | 64of 11,783 slots | 2.05 |
| 14 | 0.7% | 50.4%704 wins / 693 lives lost | 78of 11,801 slots | 1.96 |
| 15 | 0.6% | 49.4%619 wins / 634 lives lost | 67of 11,806 slots | 2.15 |
| 16 | 0.6% | 49.7%710 wins / 718 lives lost | 75of 11,739 slots | 2.51 |
| 17 | 0.7% | 59.9%196 wins / 131 lives lost | 16of 2,337 slots | 2.25 |
| 18 | 0.7% | 61.0%211 wins / 135 lives lost | 16of 2,342 slots | 2.63 |
| 19 | 0.5% | 61.5%169 wins / 106 lives lost | 12of 2,332 slots | 2.75 |
| 20 | 0.6% | 61.4%207 wins / 130 lives lost | 14of 2,300 slots | 2.93 |
| 21 | 0.5% | 62.2%189 wins / 115 lives lost | 12of 2,301 slots | 2.92 |
| 22 | 0.3% | 64.6%135 wins / 74 lives lost | 8of 2,292 slots | 3.00 |
| 23 | 0.1% | 64.6%53 wins / 29 lives lost | 3of 2,278 slots | 3.33 |
| 24 | 0.1% | 69.0%58 wins / 26 lives lost | 3of 2,238 slots | 3.33 |
| 25 | 0.1% | 66.7%40 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,238 slots | 3.50 |
| 27 | 0.1% | 69.8%44 wins / 19 lives lost | 2of 2,231 slots | 3.00 |
| 28 | 0.1% | 69.2%45 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,253 slots | 3.00 |
| 30 | 0.0% | 71.4%25 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,257 slots | 4.00 |
| 31 | 0.0% | 72.2%26 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,265 slots | 4.00 |
| 32 | 0.0% | 73.0%27 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,271 slots | 4.00 |
| 33 | 0.0% | 73.7%28 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,270 slots | 4.00 |
| 34 | 0.0% | 74.4%29 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,264 slots | 4.00 |
| 35 | 0.1% | 78.2%61 wins / 17 lives lost | 2of 2,274 slots | 3.00 |
| 36 | 0.1% | 78.8%63 wins / 17 lives lost | 2of 2,267 slots | 3.00 |
| 37 | 0.1% | 79.3%65 wins / 17 lives lost | 2of 2,275 slots | 3.00 |
| 38 | 0.1% | 79.8%67 wins / 17 lives lost | 2of 2,291 slots | 4.00 |
| 39 | 0.0% | 77.3%34 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,296 slots | 4.00 |
| 40 | 0.0% | 77.8%35 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,265 slots | 2.00 |
Read with care: Each Run / Day team counts once within this completed window. Runs still in progress are selected, and a surviving run can appear on different Run Days, so longer-lived runs are more likely to be represented. The Run win share here is each team's run history, not its chance of winning any single battle. Cumulative histories can include the same earlier battles across different team-day appearances; they are not independent battle counts. Two copies of a Batomon count as two slots here; the team Pick Rates view counts each carrying team once.
See Clawnetic's team usage and day-battle results →Use this Batomon
Find the team around Clawnetic.
Find Clawnetic in these Ranked cores and full-team examples. Open a combination to see its teammates, positions, sample size and results for the period shown. Results belong to the team as a whole.
Related Batomon

