BatoForge observations // team meta · daily

Spinarai + Stingarde

Inspect a Batomon Showdown combination's common full teams, supporting units and battle results by Run Day.

Check the rest of the team.

Look at the full-team examples, supporting units and results by Run Day. The core needs teammates that cover its missing damage, defense and support.

Forms and levels are unknown. Check each unit's triggers and directional targets before choosing upgrades; the observations do not reveal a purchase order.

Work through a formation example →

Completed period Oct 27 16:00 – Oct 28 16:00 UTCpartial

4,135,850 observations · all modes/regions · includes repeats · game version unknown

The selected Ranked / All period contains 970,642 distinct team votes;2,715 are grouped under this combination in Team Meta. Full teams and supporting units use that group. Trainer and rank details include all teams carrying these units, including teams in other groups.

Appearance share
0.28%
2,715 / 970,642 team votes in this mode and region
Day-battle win rate
52.7%
n=2,715 (1432W/1283L)
Avg observed Run Day
day 2.5
Average age of the recorded teams, not when this combination first formed.

Most-seen full teams

These examples use records from Day 4 onward; compositions also seen earlier are included. Counts group Batomon by species; forms and levels are unknown. Each example labels its positions as observed, estimated, or unavailable.

Common supporting units

Share of teams in this Team Meta group that carry each additional unit.

These details include all teams carrying this combination, including teams in other Team Meta groups. There are 10,222 carrying team votes in the selected mode, region and period. Position, Trainer and rank samples differ; each section lists its count.

Where the units sit

Positions 1–6 follow the displayed two-row, three-column board. Each percentage uses that unit's position samples, including repeated copies. These separate samples do not show which six positions occurred together.

Spinarai12,341 position sightings
117%215%313%416%521%618%
Stingarde11,981 position sightings
117%213%312%418%518%622%

Trainers behind it

22 listed Trainers, covering 9,301 of 10,222 carrying team votes. Each win rate uses that Trainer's battles; n is its total wins and losses. 921 carrying team votes have no available Trainer detail.

Chemist81.9%1,149 team votes · n=1,149 (941W/208L)Lucky Girl58.7%1,051 team votes · n=1,051 (617W/434L)Bug Catcher59.5%867 team votes · n=867 (516W/351L)Painter41.1%625 team votes · n=625 (257W/368L)Treasure Hunter54.0%570 team votes · n=570 (308W/262L)Gamer44.9%432 team votes · n=432 (194W/238L)Twins44.6%419 team votes · n=419 (187W/232L)Burglar47.8%418 team votes · n=418 (200W/218L)Masked Man49.9%371 team votes · n=371 (185W/186L)Monster Ranger72.4%370 team votes · n=370 (268W/102L)Musician58.1%346 team votes · n=346 (201W/145L)Scavenger46.2%346 team votes · n=346 (160W/186L)Youngster54.4%318 team votes · n=318 (173W/145L)Shopkeeper45.7%313 team votes · n=313 (143W/170L)Egg Breeder46.5%297 team votes · n=297 (138W/159L)Mad Scientist39.7%282 team votes · n=282 (112W/170L)Smuggler48.0%281 team votes · n=281 (135W/146L)Swim Coach63.0%192 team votes · n=192 (121W/71L)Rich Lady59.4%175 team votes · n=175 (104W/71L)Gentleman48.3%172 team votes · n=172 (83W/89L)Chef63.6%154 team votes · n=154 (98W/56L)Redhead64.1%153 team votes · n=153 (98W/55L)

Ladder spread

Shares use the 10,222 team votes with a known rank. Each win rate uses that rank's battles.

bronze7.6%778 team votes · 64.5% won · n=778 (502W/276L)silver5.1%523 team votes · 60.0% won · n=523 (314W/209L)gold6.2%634 team votes · 60.4% won · n=634 (383W/251L)platinum9.1%934 team votes · 58.5% won · n=934 (546W/388L)diamond12.7%1,299 team votes · 55.4% won · n=1,299 (719W/580L)master59.2%6,054 team votes · 55.0% won · n=6,054 (3,330W/2,724L)

Master MMR bands

Percentages use all 6,054 Master team votes;6,054 have recorded MMR. Teams without MMR stay in "MMR unknown."

<1,000 MMR7.8%474 team votes · 53.8% won · n=474 (255W/219L)1,000–1,399 MMR5.6%342 team votes · 55.0% won · n=342 (188W/154L)1,400–1,799 MMR9.6%583 team votes · 54.0% won · n=583 (315W/268L)1,800–2,199 MMR14.6%882 team votes · 54.4% won · n=882 (480W/402L)2,200–2,599 MMR11.3%683 team votes · 54.8% won · n=683 (374W/309L)2,600–2,999 MMR18.1%1,097 team votes · 53.1% won · n=1,097 (582W/515L)3,000+ MMR32.9%1,993 team votes · 57.0% won · n=1,993 (1,136W/857L)

Presence and results by run day

The longest cyan bar marks the Run Day with the most recorded teams in this group. Other bars are scaled to that day. Each label shows that day's wins and losses; smaller samples also show a 95% confidence lower bound.

  1. Day 161.2%won
  2. Day 250.7%won
  3. Day 350.6%won
  4. Day 448.0%won
  5. Day 545.3%won
  6. Day 637.5%won
  7. Day 751.7%won
  8. Day 835.3%won
  9. Day 927.3%won
  10. Day 1042.9%won
  11. Day 1150.0%won
  12. Day 1233.3%won
  13. Day 130.0%won