BatoForge observations // team meta · daily

Kappow + Sarudo

Inspect a Batomon Showdown combination's common full teams, supporting units and battle results by Run Day.

Check the rest of the team.

Look at the full-team examples, supporting units and results by Run Day. The core needs teammates that cover its missing damage, defense and support.

Forms and levels are unknown. Check each unit's triggers and directional targets before choosing upgrades; the observations do not reveal a purchase order.

Work through a formation example →

Completed period Oct 27 16:00 – Oct 28 16:00 UTCpartial

4,135,850 observations · all modes/regions · includes repeats · game version unknown

The selected Ranked / All period contains 970,642 distinct team votes;2,736 are grouped under this combination in Team Meta. Full teams and supporting units use that group. Trainer and rank details include all teams carrying these units, including teams in other groups.

Appearance share
0.28%
2,736 / 970,642 team votes in this mode and region
Day-battle win rate
44.8%
n=2,736 (1226W/1510L)
Avg observed Run Day
day 7.3
Average age of the recorded teams, not when this combination first formed.

Most-seen full teams

These examples use records from Day 4 onward; compositions also seen earlier are included. Counts group Batomon by species; forms and levels are unknown. Each example labels its positions as observed, estimated, or unavailable.

Common supporting units

Share of teams in this Team Meta group that carry each additional unit.

These details include all teams carrying this combination, including teams in other Team Meta groups. There are 6,747 carrying team votes in the selected mode, region and period. Position, Trainer and rank samples differ; each section lists its count.

Where the units sit

Positions 1–6 follow the displayed two-row, three-column board. Each percentage uses that unit's position samples, including repeated copies. These separate samples do not show which six positions occurred together.

Kappow7,973 position sightings
117%220%320%414%515%614%
Sarudo7,784 position sightings
19%235%310%49%528%610%

Trainers behind it

22 listed Trainers, covering 6,258 of 6,747 carrying team votes. Each win rate uses that Trainer's battles; n is its total wins and losses. 489 carrying team votes have no available Trainer detail.

Monster Ranger52.0%1,224 team votes · n=1,224 (637W/587L)Swim Coach49.2%541 team votes · n=541 (266W/275L)Rich Lady51.0%506 team votes · n=506 (258W/248L)Twins48.7%398 team votes · n=398 (194W/204L)Lucky Girl35.5%372 team votes · n=372 (132W/240L)Youngster48.5%355 team votes · n=355 (172W/183L)Burglar42.5%299 team votes · n=299 (127W/172L)Shopkeeper38.2%296 team votes · n=296 (113W/183L)Gamer36.6%279 team votes · n=279 (102W/177L)Painter36.0%278 team votes · n=278 (100W/178L)Treasure Hunter38.6%267 team votes · n=267 (103W/164L)Smuggler38.9%229 team votes · n=229 (89W/140L)Scavenger43.4%182 team votes · n=182 (79W/103L)Masked Man31.7%164 team votes · n=164 (52W/112L)Bug Catcher41.0%156 team votes · n=156 (64W/92L)Egg Breeder49.0%149 team votes · n=149 (73W/76L)Chef52.7%129 team votes · n=129 (68W/61L)Black Belt31.7%123 team votes · n=123 (39W/84L)Mad Scientist33.3%105 team votes · n=105 (35W/70L)Chemist42.5%80 team votes · n=80 (34W/46L)Gentleman57.1%63 team votes · n=63 (36W/27L)Redhead49.2%63 team votes · n=63 (31W/32L)

Ladder spread

Shares use the 6,747 team votes with a known rank. Each win rate uses that rank's battles.

bronze5.3%356 team votes · 54.2% won · n=356 (193W/163L)silver7.2%484 team votes · 52.1% won · n=484 (252W/232L)gold6.4%429 team votes · 51.3% won · n=429 (220W/209L)platinum7.0%472 team votes · 47.0% won · n=472 (222W/250L)diamond11.5%779 team votes · 41.5% won · n=779 (323W/456L)master62.7%4,227 team votes · 42.5% won · n=4,227 (1,798W/2,429L)

Master MMR bands

Percentages use all 4,227 Master team votes;4,227 have recorded MMR. Teams without MMR stay in "MMR unknown."

<1,000 MMR8.0%339 team votes · 44.0% won · n=339 (149W/190L)1,000–1,399 MMR5.3%225 team votes · 38.2% won · n=225 (86W/139L)1,400–1,799 MMR10.3%434 team votes · 45.9% won · n=434 (199W/235L)1,800–2,199 MMR11.5%486 team votes · 43.2% won · n=486 (210W/276L)2,200–2,599 MMR13.8%583 team votes · 45.1% won · n=583 (263W/320L)2,600–2,999 MMR17.5%741 team votes · 41.2% won · n=741 (305W/436L)3,000+ MMR33.6%1,419 team votes · 41.3% won · n=1,419 (586W/833L)

Presence and results by run day

The longest cyan bar marks the Run Day with the most recorded teams in this group. Other bars are scaled to that day. Each label shows that day's wins and losses; smaller samples also show a 95% confidence lower bound.

  1. Day 1100.0%won
  2. Day 247.8%won
  3. Day 347.8%won
  4. Day 439.2%won
  5. Day 531.5%won
  6. Day 641.1%won
  7. Day 744.2%won
  8. Day 853.8%won
  9. Day 944.6%won
  10. Day 1049.5%won
  11. Day 1145.1%won
  12. Day 1251.1%won
  13. Day 1356.3%won
  14. Day 1473.7%won
  15. Day 1550.0%won