BatoForge observations // team meta · daily

Mosslug + Pebbler

Inspect a Batomon Showdown combination's common full teams, supporting units and battle results by Run Day.

Check the rest of the team.

Look at the full-team examples, supporting units and results by Run Day. The core needs teammates that cover its missing damage, defense and support.

Forms and levels are unknown. Check each unit's triggers and directional targets before choosing upgrades; the observations do not reveal a purchase order.

Work through a formation example →

Completed period Oct 27 16:00 – Oct 28 16:00 UTCpartial

4,135,850 observations · all modes/regions · includes repeats · game version unknown

The selected Ranked / All period contains 970,642 distinct team votes;1,690 are grouped under this combination in Team Meta. Full teams and supporting units use that group. Trainer and rank details include all teams carrying these units, including teams in other groups.

Appearance share
0.17%
1,690 / 970,642 team votes in this mode and region
Day-battle win rate
48.6%
n=1,690 (822W/868L) · 95% confidence lower bound 46.3%
Avg observed Run Day
day 3.2
Average age of the recorded teams, not when this combination first formed.

Most-seen full teams

These examples use records from Day 4 onward; compositions also seen earlier are included. Counts group Batomon by species; forms and levels are unknown. Each example labels its positions as observed, estimated, or unavailable.

Common supporting units

Share of teams in this Team Meta group that carry each additional unit.

These details include all teams carrying this combination, including teams in other Team Meta groups. There are 7,602 carrying team votes in the selected mode, region and period. Position, Trainer and rank samples differ; each section lists its count.

Where the units sit

Positions 1–6 follow the displayed two-row, three-column board. Each percentage uses that unit's position samples, including repeated copies. These separate samples do not show which six positions occurred together.

Mosslug8,849 position sightings
117%213%312%420%519%619%
Pebbler8,836 position sightings
119%213%311%420%519%617%

Trainers behind it

22 listed Trainers, covering 6,709 of 7,602 carrying team votes. Each win rate uses that Trainer's battles; n is its total wins and losses. 893 carrying team votes have no available Trainer detail.

Swim Coach48.2%990 team votes · n=990 (477W/513L)Painter45.9%595 team votes · n=595 (273W/322L)Lucky Girl54.8%515 team votes · n=515 (282W/233L)Gamer41.5%468 team votes · n=468 (194W/274L)Masked Man46.4%366 team votes · n=366 (170W/196L)Treasure Hunter44.4%360 team votes · n=360 (160W/200L)Twins44.7%358 team votes · n=358 (160W/198L)Burglar46.6%354 team votes · n=354 (165W/189L)Egg Breeder43.4%346 team votes · n=346 (150W/196L)Shopkeeper43.1%246 team votes · n=246 (106W/140L)Musician55.8%242 team votes · n=242 (135W/107L)Smuggler43.6%234 team votes · n=234 (102W/132L)Mad Scientist34.6%217 team votes · n=217 (75W/142L)Chemist67.8%208 team votes · n=208 (141W/67L)Scavenger46.0%189 team votes · n=189 (87W/102L)Redhead65.6%189 team votes · n=189 (124W/65L)Monster Ranger46.9%175 team votes · n=175 (82W/93L)Gentleman49.7%173 team votes · n=173 (86W/87L)Youngster51.0%151 team votes · n=151 (77W/74L)Chef53.7%149 team votes · n=149 (80W/69L)Rich Lady43.4%122 team votes · n=122 (53W/69L)Bug Catcher54.8%62 team votes · n=62 (34W/28L)

Ladder spread

Shares use the 7,602 team votes with a known rank. Each win rate uses that rank's battles.

bronze10.8%824 team votes · 57.4% won · n=824 (473W/351L)silver7.4%566 team votes · 53.7% won · n=566 (304W/262L)gold8.3%632 team votes · 51.9% won · n=632 (328W/304L)platinum10.9%828 team votes · 48.7% won · n=828 (403W/425L)diamond13.2%1,003 team votes · 46.4% won · n=1,003 (465W/538L)master49.3%3,749 team votes · 45.7% won · n=3,749 (1,715W/2,034L)

Master MMR bands

Percentages use all 3,749 Master team votes;3,749 have recorded MMR. Teams without MMR stay in "MMR unknown."

<1,000 MMR11.7%440 team votes · 46.4% won · n=440 (204W/236L)1,000–1,399 MMR7.0%262 team votes · 42.7% won · n=262 (112W/150L)1,400–1,799 MMR11.1%415 team votes · 44.6% won · n=415 (185W/230L)1,800–2,199 MMR14.3%537 team votes · 43.6% won · n=537 (234W/303L)2,200–2,599 MMR12.3%461 team votes · 42.5% won · n=461 (196W/265L)2,600–2,999 MMR18.5%695 team votes · 46.5% won · n=695 (323W/372L)3,000+ MMR25.0%939 team votes · 49.1% won · n=939 (461W/478L)

Presence and results by run day

The longest cyan bar marks the Run Day with the most recorded teams in this group. Other bars are scaled to that day. Each label shows that day's wins and losses; smaller samples also show a 95% confidence lower bound.

  1. Day 173.9%won
  2. Day 243.1%won
  3. Day 340.9%won
  4. Day 442.6%won
  5. Day 539.5%won
  6. Day 644.5%won
  7. Day 738.1%won
  8. Day 820.9%won
  9. Day 938.1%won
  10. Day 1012.5%won
  11. Day 1125.0%won
  12. Day 130.0%won
  13. Day 14100.0%won