BatoForge observations // team meta · daily

Plunderbird + Velocect

Inspect a Batomon Showdown combination's common full teams, supporting units and battle results by Run Day.

Check the rest of the team.

Look at the full-team examples, supporting units and results by Run Day. The core needs teammates that cover its missing damage, defense and support.

Forms and levels are unknown. Check each unit's triggers and directional targets before choosing upgrades; the observations do not reveal a purchase order.

Work through a formation example →

Completed period Oct 27 16:00 – Oct 28 16:00 UTCpartial

4,135,850 observations · all modes/regions · includes repeats · game version unknown

The selected Ranked / All period contains 970,642 distinct team votes;2,236 are grouped under this combination in Team Meta. Full teams and supporting units use that group. Trainer and rank details include all teams carrying these units, including teams in other groups.

Appearance share
0.23%
2,236 / 970,642 team votes in this mode and region
Day-battle win rate
39.5%
n=2,236 (884W/1352L) · 95% confidence lower bound 37.5%
Avg observed Run Day
day 6.8
Average age of the recorded teams, not when this combination first formed.

Most-seen full teams

These examples use records from Day 4 onward; compositions also seen earlier are included. Counts group Batomon by species; forms and levels are unknown. Each example labels its positions as observed, estimated, or unavailable.

Common supporting units

Share of teams in this Team Meta group that carry each additional unit.

These details include all teams carrying this combination, including teams in other Team Meta groups. There are 12,326 carrying team votes in the selected mode, region and period. Position, Trainer and rank samples differ; each section lists its count.

Where the units sit

Positions 1–6 follow the displayed two-row, three-column board. Each percentage uses that unit's position samples, including repeated copies. These separate samples do not show which six positions occurred together.

Plunderbird13,884 position sightings
117%215%321%417%512%619%
Velocect14,413 position sightings
115%217%318%415%516%619%

Trainers behind it

22 listed Trainers, covering 11,286 of 12,326 carrying team votes. Each win rate uses that Trainer's battles; n is its total wins and losses. 1,040 carrying team votes have no available Trainer detail.

Musician53.6%2,562 team votes · n=2,562 (1,373W/1,189L)Lucky Girl51.8%1,022 team votes · n=1,022 (529W/493L)Swim Coach50.5%841 team votes · n=841 (425W/416L)Monster Ranger51.4%780 team votes · n=780 (401W/379L)Treasure Hunter46.8%705 team votes · n=705 (330W/375L)Painter43.9%681 team votes · n=681 (299W/382L)Shopkeeper36.9%491 team votes · n=491 (181W/310L)Gamer35.4%474 team votes · n=474 (168W/306L)Egg Breeder48.9%464 team votes · n=464 (227W/237L)Burglar41.7%451 team votes · n=451 (188W/263L)Masked Man45.3%400 team votes · n=400 (181W/219L)Twins41.8%378 team votes · n=378 (158W/220L)Scavenger45.7%376 team votes · n=376 (172W/204L)Rich Lady43.7%332 team votes · n=332 (145W/187L)Smuggler34.8%290 team votes · n=290 (101W/189L)Bug Catcher50.4%282 team votes · n=282 (142W/140L)Youngster36.5%266 team votes · n=266 (97W/169L)Mad Scientist29.2%219 team votes · n=219 (64W/155L)Chemist52.6%76 team votes · n=76 (40W/36L)Gentleman45.2%73 team votes · n=73 (33W/40L)Chef45.7%70 team votes · n=70 (32W/38L)Redhead47.2%53 team votes · n=53 (25W/28L)

Ladder spread

Shares use the 12,326 team votes with a known rank. Each win rate uses that rank's battles.

bronze5.9%729 team votes · 56.0% won · n=729 (408W/321L)silver5.2%645 team votes · 56.9% won · n=645 (367W/278L)gold7.3%895 team votes · 50.4% won · n=895 (451W/444L)platinum7.9%976 team votes · 48.7% won · n=976 (475W/501L)diamond11.3%1,394 team votes · 43.2% won · n=1,394 (602W/792L)master62.4%7,687 team votes · 44.9% won · n=7,687 (3,451W/4,236L)

Master MMR bands

Percentages use all 7,687 Master team votes;7,687 have recorded MMR. Teams without MMR stay in "MMR unknown."

<1,000 MMR8.6%664 team votes · 46.8% won · n=664 (311W/353L)1,000–1,399 MMR4.9%378 team votes · 38.4% won · n=378 (145W/233L)1,400–1,799 MMR10.0%765 team votes · 41.6% won · n=765 (318W/447L)1,800–2,199 MMR13.7%1,055 team votes · 43.8% won · n=1,055 (462W/593L)2,200–2,599 MMR13.0%998 team votes · 45.4% won · n=998 (453W/545L)2,600–2,999 MMR21.2%1,630 team votes · 44.0% won · n=1,630 (717W/913L)3,000+ MMR28.6%2,197 team votes · 47.6% won · n=2,197 (1,045W/1,152L)

Presence and results by run day

The longest cyan bar marks the Run Day with the most recorded teams in this group. Other bars are scaled to that day. Each label shows that day's wins and losses; smaller samples also show a 95% confidence lower bound.

  1. Day 135.3%won
  2. Day 233.0%won
  3. Day 335.9%won
  4. Day 433.5%won
  5. Day 533.9%won
  6. Day 634.4%won
  7. Day 730.5%won
  8. Day 836.9%won
  9. Day 953.0%won
  10. Day 1051.5%won
  11. Day 1156.1%won
  12. Day 1251.4%won
  13. Day 1368.0%won
  14. Day 1468.8%won
  15. Day 1564.3%won
  16. Day 16100.0%won