In-game mechanics
Compare forms and levels.
Choose Normal or Shiny and a level to compare base values. Battle performance also depends on positions, Trainer, Trinkets, Run Day, and the opposing team.
Base stats
Level 1 Normal
Level reference
Normal and Shiny values.
A level-by-level reference for the Velocect combat values available in this game version.
| Form | Level | Cooldown | Cast | Damage | Shield | Heal | Poison | Burn | Shock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | L1 | 3.5 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L2 | 3.5 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L3 | 3.5 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L4 | 3.5 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L1 | 3.5 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L2 | 3.5 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L3 | 3.5 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L4 | 3.5 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Observed team statistics
How it appears in recorded teams.
BatoForge observations, with all modes and regions combined. The shares below compare this Batomon's appearances against every appearance in the same window; the per-day table shows where in a run it tends to show up.
Observation window: – UTC. The game version of these observations is unknown.
| Day | Slot share | Run win share | n | Avg level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3.3% | —0 wins / 0 lives lost | 129of 3,919 slots | 1.01 |
| 2 | 3.6% | 49.4%125 wins / 128 lives lost | 245of 6,887 slots | 1.08 |
| 3 | 3.7% | 47.8%314 wins / 343 lives lost | 321of 8,612 slots | 1.16 |
| 4 | 3.3% | 46.6%478 wins / 547 lives lost | 296of 8,933 slots | 1.40 |
| 5 | 3.2% | 45.6%661 wins / 790 lives lost | 294of 9,130 slots | 1.56 |
| 6 | 2.9% | 40.0%755 wins / 1,133 lives lost | 273of 9,323 slots | 1.89 |
| 7 | 2.2% | 38.5%700 wins / 1,119 lives lost | 209of 9,333 slots | 2.22 |
| 8 | 1.9% | 38.8%727 wins / 1,146 lives lost | 180of 9,341 slots | 2.38 |
| 9 | 1.6% | 41.8%730 wins / 1,017 lives lost | 150of 9,430 slots | 2.59 |
| 10 | 1.4% | 45.9%775 wins / 913 lives lost | 132of 9,452 slots | 2.76 |
| 11 | 1.3% | 56.9%1,138 wins / 862 lives lost | 152of 11,835 slots | 2.89 |
| 12 | 1.3% | 55.0%1,237 wins / 1,011 lives lost | 153of 11,840 slots | 2.89 |
| 13 | 1.3% | 52.5%1,313 wins / 1,189 lives lost | 152of 11,783 slots | 2.97 |
| 14 | 1.2% | 50.2%1,305 wins / 1,296 lives lost | 145of 11,801 slots | 2.90 |
| 15 | 0.9% | 49.7%1,015 wins / 1,026 lives lost | 109of 11,806 slots | 3.04 |
| 16 | 0.7% | 50.1%800 wins / 798 lives lost | 84of 11,739 slots | 2.99 |
| 17 | 0.6% | 64.7%178 wins / 97 lives lost | 14of 2,337 slots | 3.00 |
| 18 | 0.7% | 62.4%214 wins / 129 lives lost | 16of 2,342 slots | 2.81 |
| 19 | 0.6% | 65.2%204 wins / 109 lives lost | 14of 2,332 slots | 2.93 |
| 20 | 0.6% | 63.3%197 wins / 114 lives lost | 13of 2,300 slots | 3.15 |
| 21 | 0.4% | 64.4%161 wins / 89 lives lost | 10of 2,301 slots | 3.10 |
| 22 | 0.3% | 66.7%120 wins / 60 lives lost | 7of 2,292 slots | 3.00 |
| 23 | 0.1% | 70.0%56 wins / 24 lives lost | 3of 2,278 slots | 3.00 |
| 24 | 0.1% | 74.7%59 wins / 20 lives lost | 3of 2,238 slots | 3.33 |
| 25 | 0.1% | 80.8%42 wins / 10 lives lost | 2of 2,238 slots | 3.50 |
| 26 | 0.1% | 81.5%44 wins / 10 lives lost | 2of 2,255 slots | 3.50 |
| 27 | 0.1% | 77.0%67 wins / 20 lives lost | 3of 2,231 slots | 3.33 |
| 28 | 0.1% | 75.0%69 wins / 23 lives lost | 3of 2,253 slots | 3.67 |
| 29 | 0.1% | 75.8%72 wins / 23 lives lost | 3of 2,252 slots | 3.67 |
| 30 | 0.1% | 76.5%75 wins / 23 lives lost | 3of 2,257 slots | 3.67 |
| 31 | 0.1% | 77.2%78 wins / 23 lives lost | 3of 2,265 slots | 3.67 |
| 32 | 0.1% | 77.9%81 wins / 23 lives lost | 3of 2,271 slots | 3.67 |
| 33 | 0.1% | 78.9%56 wins / 15 lives lost | 2of 2,270 slots | 3.50 |
| 34 | 0.1% | 79.5%58 wins / 15 lives lost | 2of 2,264 slots | 3.50 |
| 35 | 0.0% | 74.4%29 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,274 slots | 3.00 |
| 36 | 0.0% | 75.0%30 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,267 slots | 3.00 |
| 37 | 0.0% | 75.6%31 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,275 slots | 3.00 |
| 38 | 0.0% | 76.2%32 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,291 slots | 3.00 |
| 39 | 0.1% | 80.0%68 wins / 17 lives lost | 2of 2,296 slots | 3.50 |
| 40 | 0.1% | 80.3%106 wins / 26 lives lost | 3of 2,265 slots | 2.67 |
Read with care: Each Run / Day team counts once within this completed window. Runs still in progress are selected, and a surviving run can appear on different Run Days, so longer-lived runs are more likely to be represented. The Run win share here is each team's run history, not its chance of winning any single battle. Cumulative histories can include the same earlier battles across different team-day appearances; they are not independent battle counts. Two copies of a Batomon count as two slots here; the team Pick Rates view counts each carrying team once.
See Velocect's team usage and day-battle results →Use this Batomon
Find the team around Velocect.
Find Velocect in these Ranked cores and full-team examples. Open a combination to see its teammates, positions, sample size and results for the period shown. Results belong to the team as a whole.
Related Batomon

