In-game mechanics
Compare forms and levels.
Choose Normal or Shiny and a level to compare base values. Battle performance also depends on positions, Trainer, Trinkets, Run Day, and the opposing team.
Base stats
Level 1 Normal
Ability details
Level 1 Normal ability.
On Cast +10 Damage permanently for each unique type on your team.
Description for Level 1.
This ability's target is not confirmed.
Level reference
Normal and Shiny values.
A level-by-level reference for the Prismagon combat values available in this game version.
| Form | Level | Cooldown | Cast | Damage | Shield | Heal | Poison | Burn | Shock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | L1 | 4.5 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L2 | 4.5 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L3 | 4.5 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L4 | 4.5 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L1 | 4.5 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L2 | 4.5 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L3 | 4.5 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L4 | 4.5 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Official Steam posts
Read mentions of Prismagon.
Official posts mentioning Prismagon, including updates beyond balance changes. Open a post for the context.
Fixed Shiny Prismagon not having the correct ability at level 4.Values as written: 4Read the Steam post →
Prismagon Same rationale as above. Damage buff on cast per type: 5/10/15 -> 10/20/30Values as written: 5/10/15 · 10/20/30Read the Steam post →
Observed team statistics
How it appears in recorded teams.
BatoForge observations, with all modes and regions combined. The shares below compare this Batomon's appearances against every appearance in the same window; the per-day table shows where in a run it tends to show up.
Observation window: – UTC. The game version of these observations is unknown.
| Day | Slot share | Run win share | n | Avg level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0.1% | 26.7%8 wins / 22 lives lost | 6of 9,130 slots | 1.67 |
| 6 | 0.1% | 28.4%25 wins / 63 lives lost | 12of 9,323 slots | 1.25 |
| 7 | 0.3% | 28.4%66 wins / 166 lives lost | 25of 9,333 slots | 1.24 |
| 8 | 0.3% | 36.0%105 wins / 187 lives lost | 28of 9,341 slots | 1.29 |
| 9 | 0.4% | 40.1%168 wins / 251 lives lost | 36of 9,430 slots | 1.31 |
| 10 | 0.3% | 44.4%188 wins / 235 lives lost | 33of 9,452 slots | 1.45 |
| 11 | 0.3% | 53.7%213 wins / 184 lives lost | 30of 11,835 slots | 1.53 |
| 12 | 0.4% | 51.7%377 wins / 352 lives lost | 49of 11,840 slots | 1.78 |
| 13 | 0.3% | 53.0%324 wins / 287 lives lost | 38of 11,783 slots | 2.21 |
| 14 | 0.3% | 50.6%349 wins / 341 lives lost | 39of 11,801 slots | 2.28 |
| 15 | 0.4% | 48.9%440 wins / 459 lives lost | 48of 11,806 slots | 2.58 |
| 16 | 0.5% | 49.4%577 wins / 590 lives lost | 61of 11,739 slots | 2.72 |
| 17 | 0.6% | 60.3%170 wins / 112 lives lost | 14of 2,337 slots | 3.00 |
| 18 | 0.6% | 61.8%199 wins / 123 lives lost | 15of 2,342 slots | 3.07 |
| 19 | 0.7% | 61.4%237 wins / 149 lives lost | 17of 2,332 slots | 3.24 |
| 20 | 0.6% | 63.2%211 wins / 123 lives lost | 14of 2,300 slots | 3.29 |
| 21 | 0.8% | 66.3%293 wins / 149 lives lost | 18of 2,301 slots | 3.22 |
| 22 | 0.7% | 65.8%289 wins / 150 lives lost | 17of 2,292 slots | 3.12 |
| 23 | 0.5% | 67.9%216 wins / 102 lives lost | 12of 2,278 slots | 3.25 |
| 24 | 0.4% | 68.3%170 wins / 79 lives lost | 9of 2,238 slots | 3.33 |
| 25 | 0.4% | 69.4%179 wins / 79 lives lost | 9of 2,238 slots | 3.11 |
| 26 | 0.3% | 69.8%125 wins / 54 lives lost | 6of 2,255 slots | 3.17 |
| 27 | 0.1% | 72.1%44 wins / 17 lives lost | 2of 2,231 slots | 3.50 |
| 28 | 0.0% | 89.7%26 wins / 3 lives lost | 1of 2,253 slots | 4.00 |
| 29 | 0.0% | 90.0%27 wins / 3 lives lost | 1of 2,252 slots | 4.00 |
| 30 | 0.0% | 90.3%28 wins / 3 lives lost | 1of 2,257 slots | 4.00 |
| 31 | 0.0% | 90.6%29 wins / 3 lives lost | 1of 2,265 slots | 4.00 |
| 32 | 0.0% | 90.9%30 wins / 3 lives lost | 1of 2,271 slots | 4.00 |
| 33 | 0.0% | 91.2%31 wins / 3 lives lost | 1of 2,270 slots | 4.00 |
| 34 | 0.0% | 91.4%32 wins / 3 lives lost | 1of 2,264 slots | 4.00 |
| 35 | 0.0% | 91.7%33 wins / 3 lives lost | 1of 2,274 slots | 4.00 |
| 36 | 0.0% | 91.9%34 wins / 3 lives lost | 1of 2,267 slots | 4.00 |
| 37 | 0.0% | 92.1%35 wins / 3 lives lost | 1of 2,275 slots | 4.00 |
| 38 | 0.0% | 92.3%36 wins / 3 lives lost | 1of 2,291 slots | 4.00 |
| 39 | 0.0% | 92.5%37 wins / 3 lives lost | 1of 2,296 slots | 4.00 |
Read with care: Each Run / Day team counts once within this completed window. Runs still in progress are selected, and a surviving run can appear on different Run Days, so longer-lived runs are more likely to be represented. The Run win share here is each team's run history, not its chance of winning any single battle. Cumulative histories can include the same earlier battles across different team-day appearances; they are not independent battle counts. Two copies of a Batomon count as two slots here; the team Pick Rates view counts each carrying team once.
See Prismagon's team usage and day-battle results →Use this Batomon
Find the team around Prismagon.
Find Prismagon in these Ranked cores and full-team examples. Open a combination to see its teammates, positions, sample size and results for the period shown. Results belong to the team as a whole.
Related Batomon

