BatoForge observations // team meta · daily

Leafleap + Swoonet

Inspect a Batomon Showdown combination's common full teams, supporting units and battle results by Run Day.

Check the rest of the team.

Look at the full-team examples, supporting units and results by Run Day. The core needs teammates that cover its missing damage, defense and support.

Forms and levels are unknown. Check each unit's triggers and directional targets before choosing upgrades; the observations do not reveal a purchase order.

Work through a formation example →

Completed period Oct 27 16:00 – Oct 28 16:00 UTCpartial

4,135,850 observations · all modes/regions · includes repeats · game version unknown

The selected Ranked / All period contains 970,642 distinct team votes;4,868 are grouped under this combination in Team Meta. Full teams and supporting units use that group. Trainer and rank details include all teams carrying these units, including teams in other groups.

Appearance share
0.50%
4,868 / 970,642 team votes in this mode and region
Day-battle win rate
59.4%
n=4,868 (2894W/1974L)
Avg observed Run Day
day 3.5
Average age of the recorded teams, not when this combination first formed.

Most-seen full teams

These examples use records from Day 4 onward; compositions also seen earlier are included. Counts group Batomon by species; forms and levels are unknown. Each example labels its positions as observed, estimated, or unavailable.

Common supporting units

Share of teams in this Team Meta group that carry each additional unit.

These details include all teams carrying this combination, including teams in other Team Meta groups. There are 15,870 carrying team votes in the selected mode, region and period. Position, Trainer and rank samples differ; each section lists its count.

Where the units sit

Positions 1–6 follow the displayed two-row, three-column board. Each percentage uses that unit's position samples, including repeated copies. These separate samples do not show which six positions occurred together.

Leafleap18,674 position sightings
119%214%313%421%518%615%
Swoonet17,918 position sightings
115%214%315%419%517%620%

Trainers behind it

22 listed Trainers, covering 14,514 of 15,870 carrying team votes. Each win rate uses that Trainer's battles; n is its total wins and losses. 1,356 carrying team votes have no available Trainer detail.

Swim Coach71.8%1,448 team votes · n=1,448 (1,039W/409L)Lucky Girl53.8%1,106 team votes · n=1,106 (595W/511L)Twins57.8%1,104 team votes · n=1,104 (638W/466L)Painter57.6%1,040 team votes · n=1,040 (599W/441L)Treasure Hunter56.4%907 team votes · n=907 (512W/395L)Burglar57.7%847 team votes · n=847 (489W/358L)Bug Catcher66.0%840 team votes · n=840 (554W/286L)Gamer54.6%765 team votes · n=765 (418W/347L)Egg Breeder54.9%708 team votes · n=708 (389W/319L)Masked Man54.5%705 team votes · n=705 (384W/321L)Black Belt56.6%678 team votes · n=678 (384W/294L)Scavenger51.5%621 team votes · n=621 (320W/301L)Shopkeeper53.5%596 team votes · n=596 (319W/277L)Mad Scientist52.8%508 team votes · n=508 (268W/240L)Monster Ranger65.5%505 team votes · n=505 (331W/174L)Smuggler60.0%443 team votes · n=443 (266W/177L)Youngster61.9%409 team votes · n=409 (253W/156L)Chemist72.3%372 team votes · n=372 (269W/103L)Rich Lady62.0%303 team votes · n=303 (188W/115L)Gentleman60.9%258 team votes · n=258 (157W/101L)Redhead71.0%183 team votes · n=183 (130W/53L)Chef63.1%168 team votes · n=168 (106W/62L)

Ladder spread

Shares use the 15,870 team votes with a known rank. Each win rate uses that rank's battles.

bronze3.2%503 team votes · 69.0% won · n=503 (347W/156L)silver4.4%702 team votes · 65.5% won · n=702 (460W/242L)gold6.0%952 team votes · 62.5% won · n=952 (595W/357L)platinum7.1%1,132 team votes · 61.7% won · n=1,132 (698W/434L)diamond12.1%1,914 team votes · 60.0% won · n=1,914 (1,149W/765L)master67.2%10,667 team votes · 58.3% won · n=10,667 (6,215W/4,452L)

Master MMR bands

Percentages use all 10,667 Master team votes;10,667 have recorded MMR. Teams without MMR stay in "MMR unknown."

<1,000 MMR8.6%914 team votes · 59.8% won · n=914 (547W/367L)1,000–1,399 MMR4.8%509 team votes · 57.8% won · n=509 (294W/215L)1,400–1,799 MMR9.6%1,028 team votes · 58.8% won · n=1,028 (604W/424L)1,800–2,199 MMR12.5%1,334 team votes · 57.6% won · n=1,334 (769W/565L)2,200–2,599 MMR13.8%1,470 team votes · 60.1% won · n=1,470 (883W/587L)2,600–2,999 MMR19.2%2,050 team votes · 56.4% won · n=2,050 (1,157W/893L)3,000+ MMR31.5%3,362 team votes · 58.3% won · n=3,362 (1,961W/1,401L)

Presence and results by run day

The longest cyan bar marks the Run Day with the most recorded teams in this group. Other bars are scaled to that day. Each label shows that day's wins and losses; smaller samples also show a 95% confidence lower bound.

  1. Day 170.0%won
  2. Day 265.9%won
  3. Day 364.5%won
  4. Day 457.4%won
  5. Day 548.2%won
  6. Day 642.3%won
  7. Day 741.5%won
  8. Day 836.8%won
  9. Day 951.3%won
  10. Day 1034.5%won
  11. Day 1134.3%won
  12. Day 1269.6%won
  13. Day 1355.6%won
  14. Day 1440.0%won
  15. Day 150.0%won