BatoForge observations // team meta · daily

Lamplet + Shellter

Inspect a Batomon Showdown combination's common full teams, supporting units and battle results by Run Day.

Check the rest of the team.

Look at the full-team examples, supporting units and results by Run Day. The core needs teammates that cover its missing damage, defense and support.

Forms and levels are unknown. Check each unit's triggers and directional targets before choosing upgrades; the observations do not reveal a purchase order.

Work through a formation example →

Completed period Oct 27 16:00 – Oct 28 16:00 UTCpartial

4,135,850 observations · all modes/regions · includes repeats · game version unknown

The selected Ranked / All period contains 970,642 distinct team votes;1,816 are grouped under this combination in Team Meta. Full teams and supporting units use that group. Trainer and rank details include all teams carrying these units, including teams in other groups.

Appearance share
0.19%
1,816 / 970,642 team votes in this mode and region
Day-battle win rate
56.1%
n=1,816 (1018W/798L) · 95% confidence lower bound 53.8%
Avg observed Run Day
day 2.7
Average age of the recorded teams, not when this combination first formed.

Most-seen full teams

These examples use records from Day 4 onward; compositions also seen earlier are included. Counts group Batomon by species; forms and levels are unknown. Each example labels its positions as observed, estimated, or unavailable.

Common supporting units

Share of teams in this Team Meta group that carry each additional unit.

These details include all teams carrying this combination, including teams in other Team Meta groups. There are 10,632 carrying team votes in the selected mode, region and period. Position, Trainer and rank samples differ; each section lists its count.

Where the units sit

Positions 1–6 follow the displayed two-row, three-column board. Each percentage uses that unit's position samples, including repeated copies. These separate samples do not show which six positions occurred together.

Lamplet12,240 position sightings
116%217%315%416%517%620%
Shellter12,035 position sightings
121%211%314%419%516%619%

Trainers behind it

22 listed Trainers, covering 9,624 of 10,632 carrying team votes. Each win rate uses that Trainer's battles; n is its total wins and losses. 1,008 carrying team votes have no available Trainer detail.

Chef72.5%883 team votes · n=883 (640W/243L)Redhead67.8%826 team votes · n=826 (560W/266L)Lucky Girl60.8%789 team votes · n=789 (480W/309L)Treasure Hunter64.1%747 team votes · n=747 (479W/268L)Painter56.7%682 team votes · n=682 (387W/295L)Burglar61.3%662 team votes · n=662 (406W/256L)Scavenger55.8%480 team votes · n=480 (268W/212L)Twins54.4%443 team votes · n=443 (241W/202L)Gamer54.2%428 team votes · n=428 (232W/196L)Mad Scientist46.6%414 team votes · n=414 (193W/221L)Chemist71.0%376 team votes · n=376 (267W/109L)Black Belt53.1%371 team votes · n=371 (197W/174L)Masked Man54.3%363 team votes · n=363 (197W/166L)Egg Breeder52.3%350 team votes · n=350 (183W/167L)Shopkeeper55.0%349 team votes · n=349 (192W/157L)Monster Ranger74.5%275 team votes · n=275 (205W/70L)Bug Catcher63.3%251 team votes · n=251 (159W/92L)Gentleman57.3%225 team votes · n=225 (129W/96L)Swim Coach65.4%185 team votes · n=185 (121W/64L)Youngster59.2%184 team votes · n=184 (109W/75L)Rich Lady65.0%177 team votes · n=177 (115W/62L)Smuggler51.2%164 team votes · n=164 (84W/80L)

Ladder spread

Shares use the 10,632 team votes with a known rank. Each win rate uses that rank's battles.

bronze2.6%273 team votes · 75.1% won · n=273 (205W/68L)silver4.2%442 team votes · 65.4% won · n=442 (289W/153L)gold4.8%508 team votes · 66.3% won · n=508 (337W/171L)platinum7.0%748 team votes · 66.3% won · n=748 (496W/252L)diamond10.2%1,080 team votes · 65.1% won · n=1,080 (703W/377L)master71.3%7,581 team votes · 58.6% won · n=7,581 (4,445W/3,136L)

Master MMR bands

Percentages use all 7,581 Master team votes;7,581 have recorded MMR. Teams without MMR stay in "MMR unknown."

<1,000 MMR6.8%512 team votes · 62.5% won · n=512 (320W/192L)1,000–1,399 MMR4.0%302 team votes · 61.3% won · n=302 (185W/117L)1,400–1,799 MMR7.3%553 team votes · 60.9% won · n=553 (337W/216L)1,800–2,199 MMR12.3%932 team votes · 56.3% won · n=932 (525W/407L)2,200–2,599 MMR12.3%935 team votes · 58.8% won · n=935 (550W/385L)2,600–2,999 MMR17.8%1,350 team votes · 58.2% won · n=1,350 (786W/564L)3,000+ MMR39.5%2,997 team votes · 58.1% won · n=2,997 (1,742W/1,255L)

Presence and results by run day

The longest cyan bar marks the Run Day with the most recorded teams in this group. Other bars are scaled to that day. Each label shows that day's wins and losses; smaller samples also show a 95% confidence lower bound.

  1. Day 166.5%won
  2. Day 254.4%won
  3. Day 357.6%won
  4. Day 449.0%won
  5. Day 544.5%won
  6. Day 641.1%won
  7. Day 739.4%won
  8. Day 811.8%won
  9. Day 955.6%won
  10. Day 100.0%won
  11. Day 1133.3%won
  12. Day 120.0%won