BatoForge observations // team meta · daily

Boomagon + Dracana

Inspect a Batomon Showdown combination's common full teams, supporting units and battle results by Run Day.

Check the rest of the team.

Look at the full-team examples, supporting units and results by Run Day. The core needs teammates that cover its missing damage, defense and support.

Forms and levels are unknown. Check each unit's triggers and directional targets before choosing upgrades; the observations do not reveal a purchase order.

Work through a formation example →

Completed period Oct 27 16:00 – Oct 28 16:00 UTCpartial

4,135,850 observations · all modes/regions · includes repeats · game version unknown

The selected Ranked / All period contains 970,642 distinct team votes;5,370 are grouped under this combination in Team Meta. Full teams and supporting units use that group. Trainer and rank details include all teams carrying these units, including teams in other groups.

Appearance share
0.55%
5,370 / 970,642 team votes in this mode and region
Day-battle win rate
51.8%
n=5,370 (2782W/2588L)
Avg observed Run Day
day 8.6
Average age of the recorded teams, not when this combination first formed.

Most-seen full teams

These examples use records from Day 4 onward; compositions also seen earlier are included. Counts group Batomon by species; forms and levels are unknown. Each example labels its positions as observed, estimated, or unavailable.

Common supporting units

Share of teams in this Team Meta group that carry each additional unit.

These details include all teams carrying this combination, including teams in other Team Meta groups. There are 11,474 carrying team votes in the selected mode, region and period. Position, Trainer and rank samples differ; each section lists its count.

Where the units sit

Positions 1–6 follow the displayed two-row, three-column board. Each percentage uses that unit's position samples, including repeated copies. These separate samples do not show which six positions occurred together.

Boomagon12,545 position sightings
118%236%3415%531%6
Dracana12,323 position sightings
140%211%3436%512%6

Trainers behind it

23 listed Trainers, covering 10,397 of 11,474 carrying team votes. Each win rate uses that Trainer's battles; n is its total wins and losses. 1,077 carrying team votes have no available Trainer detail.

Monster Ranger54.8%1,197 team votes · n=1,197 (656W/541L)Painter49.4%786 team votes · n=786 (388W/398L)Rich Lady50.6%779 team votes · n=779 (394W/385L)Lucky Girl45.7%757 team votes · n=757 (346W/411L)Black Belt62.8%749 team votes · n=749 (470W/279L)Chef54.7%614 team votes · n=614 (336W/278L)Twins55.1%586 team votes · n=586 (323W/263L)Youngster50.4%564 team votes · n=564 (284W/280L)Swim Coach44.0%532 team votes · n=532 (234W/298L)Egg Breeder60.6%492 team votes · n=492 (298W/194L)Burglar48.3%439 team votes · n=439 (212W/227L)Treasure Hunter48.7%437 team votes · n=437 (213W/224L)Shopkeeper51.7%393 team votes · n=393 (203W/190L)Gamer45.0%313 team votes · n=313 (141W/172L)Masked Man41.1%292 team votes · n=292 (120W/172L)Scavenger52.1%263 team votes · n=263 (137W/126L)Bug Catcher47.5%223 team votes · n=223 (106W/117L)Redhead56.7%208 team votes · n=208 (118W/90L)Smuggler45.3%192 team votes · n=192 (87W/105L)Chemist44.2%190 team votes · n=190 (84W/106L)Musician42.7%185 team votes · n=185 (79W/106L)Gentleman51.2%129 team votes · n=129 (66W/63L)Mad Scientist54.5%77 team votes · n=77 (42W/35L)

Ladder spread

Shares use the 11,474 team votes with a known rank. Each win rate uses that rank's battles.

bronze5.4%621 team votes · 60.4% won · n=621 (375W/246L)silver4.9%562 team votes · 61.7% won · n=562 (347W/215L)gold6.0%694 team votes · 58.4% won · n=694 (405W/289L)platinum7.4%851 team votes · 51.4% won · n=851 (437W/414L)diamond10.8%1,239 team votes · 47.8% won · n=1,239 (592W/647L)master65.4%7,507 team votes · 48.9% won · n=7,507 (3,668W/3,839L)

Master MMR bands

Percentages use all 7,507 Master team votes;7,507 have recorded MMR. Teams without MMR stay in "MMR unknown."

<1,000 MMR8.9%665 team votes · 53.7% won · n=665 (357W/308L)1,000–1,399 MMR3.6%274 team votes · 47.1% won · n=274 (129W/145L)1,400–1,799 MMR8.6%647 team votes · 46.5% won · n=647 (301W/346L)1,800–2,199 MMR9.1%681 team votes · 47.3% won · n=681 (322W/359L)2,200–2,599 MMR13.3%996 team votes · 45.0% won · n=996 (448W/548L)2,600–2,999 MMR18.2%1,369 team votes · 45.4% won · n=1,369 (621W/748L)3,000+ MMR38.3%2,875 team votes · 51.8% won · n=2,875 (1,490W/1,385L)

Presence and results by run day

The longest cyan bar marks the Run Day with the most recorded teams in this group. Other bars are scaled to that day. Each label shows that day's wins and losses; smaller samples also show a 95% confidence lower bound.

  1. Day 20.0%won
  2. Day 323.1%won
  3. Day 428.8%won
  4. Day 539.2%won
  5. Day 641.6%won
  6. Day 744.8%won
  7. Day 848.0%won
  8. Day 955.2%won
  9. Day 1059.1%won
  10. Day 1162.3%won
  11. Day 1264.5%won
  12. Day 1369.6%won
  13. Day 1470.1%won
  14. Day 1577.8%won
  15. Day 1647.1%won