BatoForge observations // team meta · daily

Snapscald + Steamscuttle

Inspect a Batomon Showdown combination's common full teams, supporting units and battle results by Run Day.

Check the rest of the team.

Look at the full-team examples, supporting units and results by Run Day. The core needs teammates that cover its missing damage, defense and support.

Forms and levels are unknown. Check each unit's triggers and directional targets before choosing upgrades; the observations do not reveal a purchase order.

Work through a formation example →

Completed period Oct 27 16:00 – Oct 28 16:00 UTCpartial

4,135,850 observations · all modes/regions · includes repeats · game version unknown

The selected Ranked / All period contains 970,642 distinct team votes;1,668 are grouped under this combination in Team Meta. Full teams and supporting units use that group. Trainer and rank details include all teams carrying these units, including teams in other groups.

Appearance share
0.17%
1,668 / 970,642 team votes in this mode and region
Day-battle win rate
51.9%
n=1,668 (865W/803L) · 95% confidence lower bound 49.5%
Avg observed Run Day
day 11.1
Average age of the recorded teams, not when this combination first formed.

Most-seen full teams

These examples use records from Day 4 onward; compositions also seen earlier are included. Counts group Batomon by species; forms and levels are unknown. Each example labels its positions as observed, estimated, or unavailable.

Common supporting units

Share of teams in this Team Meta group that carry each additional unit.

These details include all teams carrying this combination, including teams in other Team Meta groups. There are 13,637 carrying team votes in the selected mode, region and period. Position, Trainer and rank samples differ; each section lists its count.

Where the units sit

Positions 1–6 follow the displayed two-row, three-column board. Each percentage uses that unit's position samples, including repeated copies. These separate samples do not show which six positions occurred together.

Snapscald14,640 position sightings
120%27%319%424%58%622%
Steamscuttle14,878 position sightings
15%241%37%45%535%67%

Trainers behind it

22 listed Trainers, covering 12,630 of 13,637 carrying team votes. Each win rate uses that Trainer's battles; n is its total wins and losses. 1,007 carrying team votes have no available Trainer detail.

Swim Coach58.0%3,806 team votes · n=3,806 (2,208W/1,598L)Redhead47.9%1,031 team votes · n=1,031 (494W/537L)Twins51.7%985 team votes · n=985 (509W/476L)Egg Breeder51.1%803 team votes · n=803 (410W/393L)Chef50.3%652 team votes · n=652 (328W/324L)Monster Ranger49.8%620 team votes · n=620 (309W/311L)Burglar50.3%587 team votes · n=587 (295W/292L)Scavenger53.6%448 team votes · n=448 (240W/208L)Treasure Hunter46.9%435 team votes · n=435 (204W/231L)Smuggler54.5%411 team votes · n=411 (224W/187L)Lucky Girl47.1%408 team votes · n=408 (192W/216L)Painter52.6%378 team votes · n=378 (199W/179L)Gentleman43.7%311 team votes · n=311 (136W/175L)Rich Lady46.5%310 team votes · n=310 (144W/166L)Shopkeeper48.8%291 team votes · n=291 (142W/149L)Masked Man58.7%281 team votes · n=281 (165W/116L)Youngster54.1%268 team votes · n=268 (145W/123L)Black Belt51.0%259 team votes · n=259 (132W/127L)Bug Catcher54.2%107 team votes · n=107 (58W/49L)Gamer68.1%94 team votes · n=94 (64W/30L)Mad Scientist60.0%85 team votes · n=85 (51W/34L)Chemist50.0%60 team votes · n=60 (30W/30L)

Ladder spread

Shares use the 13,637 team votes with a known rank. Each win rate uses that rank's battles.

bronze2.9%402 team votes · 76.6% won · n=402 (308W/94L)silver4.9%671 team votes · 71.2% won · n=671 (478W/193L)gold4.8%661 team votes · 68.1% won · n=661 (450W/211L)platinum7.3%992 team votes · 59.3% won · n=992 (588W/404L)diamond10.1%1,383 team votes · 53.4% won · n=1,383 (739W/644L)master69.9%9,528 team votes · 48.4% won · n=9,528 (4,616W/4,912L)

Master MMR bands

Percentages use all 9,528 Master team votes;9,528 have recorded MMR. Teams without MMR stay in "MMR unknown."

<1,000 MMR5.8%549 team votes · 56.6% won · n=549 (311W/238L)1,000–1,399 MMR3.1%299 team votes · 47.5% won · n=299 (142W/157L)1,400–1,799 MMR7.2%686 team votes · 48.4% won · n=686 (332W/354L)1,800–2,199 MMR12.2%1,162 team votes · 48.5% won · n=1,162 (563W/599L)2,200–2,599 MMR13.3%1,268 team votes · 49.1% won · n=1,268 (622W/646L)2,600–2,999 MMR20.2%1,926 team votes · 50.0% won · n=1,926 (963W/963L)3,000+ MMR38.2%3,638 team votes · 46.3% won · n=3,638 (1,683W/1,955L)

Presence and results by run day

The longest cyan bar marks the Run Day with the most recorded teams in this group. Other bars are scaled to that day. Each label shows that day's wins and losses; smaller samples also show a 95% confidence lower bound.

  1. Day 676.5%won
  2. Day 771.4%won
  3. Day 858.0%won
  4. Day 951.2%won
  5. Day 1056.5%won
  6. Day 1152.8%won
  7. Day 1247.8%won
  8. Day 1341.9%won
  9. Day 1452.6%won
  10. Day 1557.4%won
  11. Day 1617.4%won