BatoForge observations // team meta · daily

Bunchop + Leafleap

Inspect a Batomon Showdown combination's common full teams, supporting units and battle results by Run Day.

Check the rest of the team.

Look at the full-team examples, supporting units and results by Run Day. The core needs teammates that cover its missing damage, defense and support.

Forms and levels are unknown. Check each unit's triggers and directional targets before choosing upgrades; the observations do not reveal a purchase order.

Work through a formation example →

Completed period Oct 27 16:00 – Oct 28 16:00 UTCpartial

4,135,850 observations · all modes/regions · includes repeats · game version unknown

The selected Ranked / All period contains 970,642 distinct team votes;3,356 are grouped under this combination in Team Meta. Full teams and supporting units use that group. Trainer and rank details include all teams carrying these units, including teams in other groups.

Appearance share
0.35%
3,356 / 970,642 team votes in this mode and region
Day-battle win rate
65.8%
n=3,356 (2209W/1147L)
Avg observed Run Day
day 3
Average age of the recorded teams, not when this combination first formed.

Most-seen full teams

These examples use records from Day 4 onward; compositions also seen earlier are included. Counts group Batomon by species; forms and levels are unknown. Each example labels its positions as observed, estimated, or unavailable.

Common supporting units

Share of teams in this Team Meta group that carry each additional unit.

These details include all teams carrying this combination, including teams in other Team Meta groups. There are 9,561 carrying team votes in the selected mode, region and period. Position, Trainer and rank samples differ; each section lists its count.

Where the units sit

Positions 1–6 follow the displayed two-row, three-column board. Each percentage uses that unit's position samples, including repeated copies. These separate samples do not show which six positions occurred together.

Bunchop11,243 position sightings
117%214%310%420%524%615%
Leafleap11,247 position sightings
119%213%312%424%517%615%

Trainers behind it

22 listed Trainers, covering 8,604 of 9,561 carrying team votes. Each win rate uses that Trainer's battles; n is its total wins and losses. 957 carrying team votes have no available Trainer detail.

Black Belt56.7%684 team votes · n=684 (388W/296L)Lucky Girl65.9%659 team votes · n=659 (434W/225L)Painter65.0%634 team votes · n=634 (412W/222L)Gamer62.7%573 team votes · n=573 (359W/214L)Treasure Hunter64.4%547 team votes · n=547 (352W/195L)Burglar64.5%487 team votes · n=487 (314W/173L)Twins62.8%460 team votes · n=460 (289W/171L)Shopkeeper58.2%445 team votes · n=445 (259W/186L)Bug Catcher69.9%439 team votes · n=439 (307W/132L)Masked Man67.1%428 team votes · n=428 (287W/141L)Mad Scientist60.0%427 team votes · n=427 (256W/171L)Egg Breeder62.8%376 team votes · n=376 (236W/140L)Swim Coach79.9%324 team votes · n=324 (259W/65L)Monster Ranger72.3%321 team votes · n=321 (232W/89L)Scavenger59.8%316 team votes · n=316 (189W/127L)Youngster66.4%250 team votes · n=250 (166W/84L)Gentleman66.1%245 team votes · n=245 (162W/83L)Smuggler70.3%232 team votes · n=232 (163W/69L)Rich Lady70.0%203 team votes · n=203 (142W/61L)Chef77.8%198 team votes · n=198 (154W/44L)Chemist78.1%183 team votes · n=183 (143W/40L)Redhead74.0%173 team votes · n=173 (128W/45L)

Ladder spread

Shares use the 9,561 team votes with a known rank. Each win rate uses that rank's battles.

bronze3.6%340 team votes · 67.1% won · n=340 (228W/112L)silver3.9%369 team votes · 71.8% won · n=369 (265W/104L)gold5.6%535 team votes · 67.1% won · n=535 (359W/176L)platinum6.6%627 team votes · 69.4% won · n=627 (435W/192L)diamond9.8%936 team votes · 66.5% won · n=936 (622W/314L)master70.6%6,754 team votes · 65.4% won · n=6,754 (4,420W/2,334L)

Master MMR bands

Percentages use all 6,754 Master team votes;6,754 have recorded MMR. Teams without MMR stay in "MMR unknown."

<1,000 MMR5.6%377 team votes · 66.3% won · n=377 (250W/127L)1,000–1,399 MMR4.4%300 team votes · 69.0% won · n=300 (207W/93L)1,400–1,799 MMR7.5%506 team votes · 67.2% won · n=506 (340W/166L)1,800–2,199 MMR11.6%781 team votes · 64.0% won · n=781 (500W/281L)2,200–2,599 MMR13.3%898 team votes · 63.6% won · n=898 (571W/327L)2,600–2,999 MMR20.2%1,367 team votes · 65.3% won · n=1,367 (893W/474L)3,000+ MMR37.4%2,525 team votes · 65.7% won · n=2,525 (1,659W/866L)

Presence and results by run day

The longest cyan bar marks the Run Day with the most recorded teams in this group. Other bars are scaled to that day. Each label shows that day's wins and losses; smaller samples also show a 95% confidence lower bound.

  1. Day 183.2%won
  2. Day 277.0%won
  3. Day 369.8%won
  4. Day 453.7%won
  5. Day 543.0%won
  6. Day 632.7%won
  7. Day 723.1%won
  8. Day 824.0%won
  9. Day 925.0%won
  10. Day 1010.0%won
  11. Day 110.0%won
  12. Day 120.0%won
  13. Day 1350.0%won