In-game mechanics
Compare forms and levels.
Choose Normal or Shiny and a level to compare base values. Battle performance also depends on positions, Trainer, Trinkets, Run Day, and the opposing team.
Base stats
Level 1 Normal
Ability details
Level 1 Normal ability.
On Cast Give the ally in front +1 Multicast and increase this monster's Cooldown by 8 seconds for this battle.
Description for Level 1.
Highlighted slots show the ability's targets from an example position.
Level reference
Normal and Shiny values.
A level-by-level reference for the Saberhorn combat values available in this game version.
| Form | Level | Cooldown | Cast | Damage | Shield | Heal | Poison | Burn | Shock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | L1 | 8 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L2 | 8 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L3 | 8 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L4 | 8 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L1 | 6 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L2 | 6 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L3 | 6 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L4 | 6 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Official Steam posts
Read mentions of Saberhorn.
Official posts mentioning Saberhorn, including updates beyond balance changes. Open a post for the context.
Saberhorn One of the main culprits that's causing late game fights to end insanely fast. Cooldown 6 -> 8 seconds Cooldown increase on cast: 6 -> 8 secondsValues as written: 6 · 8 seconds · 6 · 8 secondsRead the Steam post →
Saberhorn On Cast: Give the ally to the right +1 Multicast (NEW) and increase this monster's Cooldown by +5 seconds for this battle.Values as written: +1 · +5 secondsRead the Steam post →
Observed team statistics
How it appears in recorded teams.
BatoForge observations, with all modes and regions combined. The shares below compare this Batomon's appearances against every appearance in the same window; the per-day table shows where in a run it tends to show up.
Observation window: – UTC. The game version of these observations is unknown.
| Day | Slot share | Run win share | n | Avg level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0.6% | 34.3%104 wins / 199 lives lost | 56of 9,130 slots | 1.00 |
| 6 | 0.6% | 31.5%133 wins / 289 lives lost | 57of 9,323 slots | 1.07 |
| 7 | 0.8% | 31.5%206 wins / 449 lives lost | 71of 9,333 slots | 1.10 |
| 8 | 0.7% | 36.7%248 wins / 427 lives lost | 64of 9,341 slots | 1.16 |
| 9 | 2.1% | 41.4%947 wins / 1,341 lives lost | 194of 9,430 slots | 1.11 |
| 10 | 2.3% | 44.7%1,281 wins / 1,585 lives lost | 221of 9,452 slots | 1.13 |
| 11 | 2.2% | 51.7%1,856 wins / 1,731 lives lost | 262of 11,835 slots | 1.26 |
| 12 | 2.5% | 50.3%2,244 wins / 2,215 lives lost | 292of 11,840 slots | 1.42 |
| 13 | 2.6% | 49.6%2,596 wins / 2,633 lives lost | 312of 11,783 slots | 1.58 |
| 14 | 2.7% | 48.9%2,817 wins / 2,945 lives lost | 319of 11,801 slots | 1.78 |
| 15 | 3.1% | 48.4%3,376 wins / 3,603 lives lost | 371of 11,806 slots | 2.03 |
| 16 | 3.0% | 48.8%3,327 wins / 3,492 lives lost | 358of 11,739 slots | 2.33 |
| 17 | 1.6% | 61.2%471 wins / 298 lives lost | 38of 2,337 slots | 2.34 |
| 18 | 2.0% | 59.4%624 wins / 426 lives lost | 48of 2,342 slots | 2.42 |
| 19 | 1.7% | 61.6%544 wins / 339 lives lost | 39of 2,332 slots | 2.74 |
| 20 | 1.4% | 63.4%493 wins / 285 lives lost | 33of 2,300 slots | 2.91 |
| 21 | 1.3% | 64.1%491 wins / 275 lives lost | 31of 2,301 slots | 2.94 |
| 22 | 1.2% | 64.4%473 wins / 261 lives lost | 28of 2,292 slots | 3.04 |
| 23 | 0.8% | 65.3%320 wins / 170 lives lost | 18of 2,278 slots | 3.06 |
| 24 | 0.5% | 65.0%223 wins / 120 lives lost | 12of 2,238 slots | 3.17 |
| 25 | 0.5% | 67.7%218 wins / 104 lives lost | 11of 2,238 slots | 3.45 |
| 26 | 0.4% | 69.0%167 wins / 75 lives lost | 8of 2,255 slots | 3.63 |
| 27 | 0.4% | 70.0%175 wins / 75 lives lost | 8of 2,231 slots | 3.63 |
| 28 | 0.3% | 71.8%140 wins / 55 lives lost | 6of 2,253 slots | 3.83 |
| 29 | 0.2% | 71.6%121 wins / 48 lives lost | 5of 2,252 slots | 3.80 |
| 30 | 0.2% | 72.4%126 wins / 48 lives lost | 5of 2,257 slots | 3.80 |
| 31 | 0.2% | 72.6%130 wins / 49 lives lost | 5of 2,265 slots | 4.00 |
| 32 | 0.1% | 72.7%80 wins / 30 lives lost | 3of 2,271 slots | 4.00 |
| 33 | 0.1% | 73.7%84 wins / 30 lives lost | 3of 2,270 slots | 3.00 |
| 34 | 0.1% | 74.4%58 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,264 slots | 4.00 |
| 35 | 0.1% | 75.0%60 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,274 slots | 4.00 |
| 36 | 0.1% | 75.6%62 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,267 slots | 4.00 |
| 37 | 0.1% | 76.2%64 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,275 slots | 4.00 |
| 38 | 0.1% | 76.7%66 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,291 slots | 4.00 |
| 39 | 0.1% | 77.3%68 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,296 slots | 4.00 |
| 40 | 0.1% | 77.8%70 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,265 slots | 4.00 |
Read with care: Each Run / Day team counts once within this completed window. Runs still in progress are selected, and a surviving run can appear on different Run Days, so longer-lived runs are more likely to be represented. The Run win share here is each team's run history, not its chance of winning any single battle. Cumulative histories can include the same earlier battles across different team-day appearances; they are not independent battle counts. Two copies of a Batomon count as two slots here; the team Pick Rates view counts each carrying team once.
See Saberhorn's team usage and day-battle results →Use this Batomon
Find the team around Saberhorn.
Find Saberhorn in these Ranked cores and full-team examples. Open a combination to see its teammates, positions, sample size and results for the period shown. Results belong to the team as a whole.
Related Batomon

