In-game mechanics
Compare forms and levels.
Choose Normal or Shiny and a level to compare base values. Battle performance also depends on positions, Trainer, Trinkets, Run Day, and the opposing team.
Base stats
Level 1 Normal
Ability details
Level 1 Normal ability.
On Cast Give the Fire ally behind this monster's Burn for this battle.
Description for Level 1.
Highlighted slots show the ability's targets from an example position.
Level reference
Normal and Shiny values.
A level-by-level reference for the Blixie combat values available in this game version.
| Form | Level | Cooldown | Cast | Damage | Shield | Heal | Poison | Burn | Shock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | L1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Normal | L2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Normal | L3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Normal | L4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 0 |
| Shiny | L1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Shiny | L2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Shiny | L3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Shiny | L4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 0 |
Official Steam posts
Read mentions of Blixie.
Official posts mentioning Blixie, including updates beyond balance changes. Open a post for the context.
This seems to be overperforming by a huge margin. Also, all of the suitable recipients of it's buff are also overperforming (Lignite, Blazewing, Blixie).Read the Steam post →
(OLD) Whenever a Fire ally triggers, give it Burn for this battle equal to 1x/2x/3x Blixie's BurnValues as written: 1 · 2 · 3Read the Steam post →
Observed team statistics
How it appears in recorded teams.
BatoForge observations, with all modes and regions combined. The shares below compare this Batomon's appearances against every appearance in the same window; the per-day table shows where in a run it tends to show up.
Observation window: – UTC. The game version of these observations is unknown.
| Day | Slot share | Run win share | n | Avg level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0.0% | 80.0%4 wins / 1 lives lost | 1of 9,323 slots | 1.00 |
| 7 | 0.1% | 31.0%22 wins / 49 lives lost | 8of 9,333 slots | 1.00 |
| 8 | 0.2% | 40.7%68 wins / 99 lives lost | 17of 9,341 slots | 1.00 |
| 9 | 0.3% | 49.7%178 wins / 180 lives lost | 33of 9,430 slots | 1.21 |
| 10 | 0.6% | 52.6%376 wins / 339 lives lost | 59of 9,452 slots | 1.24 |
| 11 | 1.1% | 54.6%931 wins / 774 lives lost | 127of 11,835 slots | 1.29 |
| 12 | 1.4% | 55.3%1,363 wins / 1,100 lives lost | 167of 11,840 slots | 1.46 |
| 13 | 1.5% | 51.8%1,489 wins / 1,387 lives lost | 174of 11,783 slots | 1.68 |
| 14 | 1.5% | 50.2%1,580 wins / 1,570 lives lost | 176of 11,801 slots | 1.90 |
| 15 | 1.4% | 49.2%1,502 wins / 1,548 lives lost | 162of 11,806 slots | 2.25 |
| 16 | 1.1% | 50.2%1,260 wins / 1,250 lives lost | 131of 11,739 slots | 2.39 |
| 17 | 1.5% | 59.6%445 wins / 302 lives lost | 36of 2,337 slots | 2.39 |
| 18 | 1.4% | 60.6%438 wins / 285 lives lost | 33of 2,342 slots | 2.48 |
| 19 | 0.8% | 60.4%269 wins / 176 lives lost | 19of 2,332 slots | 2.79 |
| 20 | 0.7% | 61.7%256 wins / 159 lives lost | 17of 2,300 slots | 2.88 |
| 21 | 0.5% | 62.9%175 wins / 103 lives lost | 11of 2,301 slots | 2.91 |
| 22 | 0.5% | 63.6%185 wins / 106 lives lost | 11of 2,292 slots | 3.00 |
| 23 | 0.3% | 65.4%125 wins / 66 lives lost | 7of 2,278 slots | 2.86 |
| 24 | 0.4% | 69.1%192 wins / 86 lives lost | 10of 2,238 slots | 3.30 |
| 25 | 0.3% | 66.7%118 wins / 59 lives lost | 6of 2,238 slots | 3.33 |
| 26 | 0.2% | 66.9%81 wins / 40 lives lost | 4of 2,255 slots | 3.25 |
| 27 | 0.1% | 68.1%64 wins / 30 lives lost | 3of 2,231 slots | 3.00 |
| 28 | 0.2% | 69.2%90 wins / 40 lives lost | 4of 2,253 slots | 2.50 |
| 29 | 0.1% | 70.3%71 wins / 30 lives lost | 3of 2,252 slots | 2.67 |
| 30 | 0.1% | 71.2%74 wins / 30 lives lost | 3of 2,257 slots | 3.00 |
| 31 | 0.2% | 72.0%103 wins / 40 lives lost | 4of 2,265 slots | 2.50 |
| 32 | 0.1% | 72.7%80 wins / 30 lives lost | 3of 2,271 slots | 3.00 |
| 33 | 0.1% | 73.5%83 wins / 30 lives lost | 3of 2,270 slots | 3.00 |
| 34 | 0.0% | 74.4%29 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,264 slots | 4.00 |
| 35 | 0.0% | 75.0%30 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,274 slots | 4.00 |
| 36 | 0.0% | 75.6%31 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,267 slots | 4.00 |
| 37 | 0.0% | 76.2%32 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,275 slots | 4.00 |
| 38 | 0.1% | 81.6%102 wins / 23 lives lost | 3of 2,291 slots | 4.00 |
| 39 | 0.1% | 82.0%105 wins / 23 lives lost | 3of 2,296 slots | 4.00 |
| 40 | 0.1% | 82.4%108 wins / 23 lives lost | 3of 2,265 slots | 4.00 |
Read with care: Each Run / Day team counts once within this completed window. Runs still in progress are selected, and a surviving run can appear on different Run Days, so longer-lived runs are more likely to be represented. The Run win share here is each team's run history, not its chance of winning any single battle. Cumulative histories can include the same earlier battles across different team-day appearances; they are not independent battle counts. Two copies of a Batomon count as two slots here; the team Pick Rates view counts each carrying team once.
See Blixie's team usage and day-battle results →Use this Batomon
Find the team around Blixie.
Find Blixie in these Ranked cores and full-team examples. Open a combination to see its teammates, positions, sample size and results for the period shown. Results belong to the team as a whole.
Related Batomon

