In-game mechanics
Compare forms and levels.
Choose Normal or Shiny and a level to compare base values. Battle performance also depends on positions, Trainer, Trinkets, Run Day, and the opposing team.
Base stats
Level 1 Normal
Ability details
Level 1 Normal ability.
Whenever an ally inflicts Poison, Charge this by 1 second(s).
The same description applies at levels 1–4.
This ability's target is not confirmed.
Level reference
Normal and Shiny values.
A level-by-level reference for the Cobrex combat values available in this game version.
| Form | Level | Cooldown | Cast | Damage | Shield | Heal | Poison | Burn | Shock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | L1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 600 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 900 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 900 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 720 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1080 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1080 | 0 | 0 |
Official Steam posts
Read mentions of Cobrex.
Official posts mentioning Cobrex, including updates beyond balance changes. Open a post for the context.
Poison teams are underperforming late game, so Cobrex is getting a small buff.Read the Steam post →
Observed team statistics
How it appears in recorded teams.
BatoForge observations, with all modes and regions combined. The shares below compare this Batomon's appearances against every appearance in the same window; the per-day table shows where in a run it tends to show up.
Observation window: – UTC. The game version of these observations is unknown.
| Day | Slot share | Run win share | n | Avg level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0.0% | 66.7%20 wins / 10 lives lost | 4of 9,333 slots | 1.00 |
| 8 | 0.1% | 36.4%39 wins / 68 lives lost | 10of 9,341 slots | 1.00 |
| 9 | 0.4% | 47.7%194 wins / 213 lives lost | 37of 9,430 slots | 1.14 |
| 10 | 0.7% | 45.1%384 wins / 467 lives lost | 66of 9,452 slots | 1.20 |
| 11 | 1.1% | 56.0%1,020 wins / 800 lives lost | 136of 11,835 slots | 1.18 |
| 12 | 1.5% | 53.9%1,395 wins / 1,192 lives lost | 173of 11,840 slots | 1.40 |
| 13 | 1.9% | 50.2%1,897 wins / 1,881 lives lost | 224of 11,783 slots | 1.57 |
| 14 | 2.0% | 49.5%2,102 wins / 2,147 lives lost | 234of 11,801 slots | 1.89 |
| 15 | 1.7% | 48.8%1,896 wins / 1,987 lives lost | 206of 11,806 slots | 2.12 |
| 16 | 1.2% | 49.7%1,344 wins / 1,358 lives lost | 141of 11,739 slots | 2.35 |
| 17 | 1.1% | 60.4%313 wins / 205 lives lost | 25of 2,337 slots | 2.60 |
| 18 | 0.9% | 62.0%284 wins / 174 lives lost | 21of 2,342 slots | 2.90 |
| 19 | 1.2% | 61.3%384 wins / 242 lives lost | 27of 2,332 slots | 3.07 |
| 20 | 1.1% | 63.6%379 wins / 217 lives lost | 25of 2,300 slots | 3.00 |
| 21 | 1.0% | 63.7%368 wins / 210 lives lost | 23of 2,301 slots | 3.04 |
| 22 | 0.7% | 64.6%288 wins / 158 lives lost | 17of 2,292 slots | 3.12 |
| 23 | 0.7% | 66.3%272 wins / 138 lives lost | 15of 2,278 slots | 3.20 |
| 24 | 0.4% | 68.8%174 wins / 79 lives lost | 9of 2,238 slots | 3.33 |
| 25 | 0.4% | 69.5%164 wins / 72 lives lost | 8of 2,238 slots | 3.50 |
| 26 | 0.4% | 70.0%170 wins / 73 lives lost | 8of 2,255 slots | 3.38 |
| 27 | 0.2% | 69.5%89 wins / 39 lives lost | 4of 2,231 slots | 3.50 |
| 28 | 0.1% | 69.7%69 wins / 30 lives lost | 3of 2,253 slots | 3.33 |
| 29 | 0.1% | 70.6%48 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,252 slots | 3.00 |
| 30 | 0.1% | 71.2%74 wins / 30 lives lost | 3of 2,257 slots | 2.33 |
| 31 | 0.1% | 72.2%52 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,265 slots | 3.00 |
| 32 | 0.1% | 73.0%54 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,271 slots | 3.00 |
| 33 | 0.1% | 73.7%56 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,270 slots | 3.00 |
| 34 | 0.1% | 74.4%58 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,264 slots | 3.00 |
| 35 | 0.1% | 75.0%60 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,274 slots | 3.00 |
| 36 | 0.1% | 75.6%62 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,267 slots | 3.00 |
| 37 | 0.1% | 76.2%64 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,275 slots | 3.00 |
| 38 | 0.1% | 76.7%99 wins / 30 lives lost | 3of 2,291 slots | 2.33 |
| 39 | 0.1% | 77.3%102 wins / 30 lives lost | 3of 2,296 slots | 2.33 |
| 40 | 0.0% | 78.3%36 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,265 slots | 2.00 |
Read with care: Each Run / Day team counts once within this completed window. Runs still in progress are selected, and a surviving run can appear on different Run Days, so longer-lived runs are more likely to be represented. The Run win share here is each team's run history, not its chance of winning any single battle. Cumulative histories can include the same earlier battles across different team-day appearances; they are not independent battle counts. Two copies of a Batomon count as two slots here; the team Pick Rates view counts each carrying team once.
See Cobrex's team usage and day-battle results →Use this Batomon
Find the team around Cobrex.
Find Cobrex in these Ranked cores and full-team examples. Open a combination to see its teammates, positions, sample size and results for the period shown. Results belong to the team as a whole.
Related Batomon

