In-game mechanics
Compare forms and levels.
Choose Normal or Shiny and a level to compare base values. Battle performance also depends on positions, Trainer, Trinkets, Run Day, and the opposing team.
Base stats
Level 1 Normal
Ability details
Level 1 Normal ability.
On Battle Start Gain Poison for this battle equal to the total Poison of your allies. (Except other Miasmaw)
Description for Level 1.
Highlighted slots show the ability's targets from an example position.
Level reference
Normal and Shiny values.
A level-by-level reference for the Miasmaw combat values available in this game version.
| Form | Level | Cooldown | Cast | Damage | Shield | Heal | Poison | Burn | Shock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | L1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Normal | L4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiny | L4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Official Steam posts
Read mentions of Miasmaw.
Official posts mentioning Miasmaw, including updates beyond balance changes. Open a post for the context.
Fixed Miasmaw gaining nothing from reaching level 4.Values as written: 4Read the Steam post →
Observed team statistics
How it appears in recorded teams.
BatoForge observations, with all modes and regions combined. The shares below compare this Batomon's appearances against every appearance in the same window; the per-day table shows where in a run it tends to show up.
Observation window: – UTC. The game version of these observations is unknown.
| Day | Slot share | Run win share | n | Avg level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0.0% | 20.0%1 wins / 4 lives lost | 1of 9,130 slots | 1.00 |
| 6 | 0.0% | 11.8%2 wins / 15 lives lost | 2of 9,323 slots | 1.50 |
| 7 | 0.1% | 25.5%12 wins / 35 lives lost | 5of 9,333 slots | 1.00 |
| 8 | 0.1% | 33.8%27 wins / 53 lives lost | 7of 9,341 slots | 1.00 |
| 9 | 0.2% | 37.1%98 wins / 166 lives lost | 21of 9,430 slots | 1.05 |
| 10 | 0.5% | 44.1%252 wins / 319 lives lost | 43of 9,452 slots | 1.02 |
| 11 | 0.6% | 52.7%531 wins / 476 lives lost | 73of 11,835 slots | 1.19 |
| 12 | 0.8% | 52.2%720 wins / 658 lives lost | 91of 11,840 slots | 1.26 |
| 13 | 1.1% | 50.8%1,101 wins / 1,067 lives lost | 130of 11,783 slots | 1.45 |
| 14 | 1.2% | 51.1%1,235 wins / 1,183 lives lost | 136of 11,801 slots | 1.68 |
| 15 | 1.2% | 50.3%1,297 wins / 1,279 lives lost | 138of 11,806 slots | 2.03 |
| 16 | 1.2% | 50.1%1,384 wins / 1,376 lives lost | 144of 11,739 slots | 2.39 |
| 17 | 1.6% | 58.6%466 wins / 329 lives lost | 38of 2,337 slots | 2.53 |
| 18 | 1.4% | 59.1%433 wins / 300 lives lost | 33of 2,342 slots | 2.73 |
| 19 | 0.9% | 60.4%310 wins / 203 lives lost | 22of 2,332 slots | 2.95 |
| 20 | 0.8% | 62.4%277 wins / 167 lives lost | 18of 2,300 slots | 3.06 |
| 21 | 0.8% | 63.3%307 wins / 178 lives lost | 19of 2,301 slots | 3.11 |
| 22 | 0.6% | 64.9%224 wins / 121 lives lost | 13of 2,292 slots | 3.15 |
| 23 | 0.5% | 65.2%214 wins / 114 lives lost | 12of 2,278 slots | 3.42 |
| 24 | 0.3% | 66.7%134 wins / 67 lives lost | 7of 2,238 slots | 3.43 |
| 25 | 0.2% | 67.1%100 wins / 49 lives lost | 5of 2,238 slots | 3.80 |
| 26 | 0.1% | 67.7%63 wins / 30 lives lost | 3of 2,255 slots | 4.00 |
| 27 | 0.1% | 72.3%68 wins / 26 lives lost | 3of 2,231 slots | 3.33 |
| 28 | 0.0% | 68.8%22 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,253 slots | 3.00 |
| 29 | 0.0% | 70.6%24 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,252 slots | 2.00 |
| 30 | 0.0% | 71.4%25 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,257 slots | 4.00 |
| 31 | 0.1% | 72.2%52 wins / 20 lives lost | 2of 2,265 slots | 3.00 |
| 32 | 0.0% | 72.2%26 wins / 10 lives lost | 1of 2,271 slots | 4.00 |
Read with care: Each Run / Day team counts once within this completed window. Runs still in progress are selected, and a surviving run can appear on different Run Days, so longer-lived runs are more likely to be represented. The Run win share here is each team's run history, not its chance of winning any single battle. Cumulative histories can include the same earlier battles across different team-day appearances; they are not independent battle counts. Two copies of a Batomon count as two slots here; the team Pick Rates view counts each carrying team once.
See Miasmaw's team usage and day-battle results →Use this Batomon
Find the team around Miasmaw.
Find Miasmaw in these Ranked cores and full-team examples. Open a combination to see its teammates, positions, sample size and results for the period shown. Results belong to the team as a whole.
Related Batomon

